Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Elsa García's books
Elsa García

year in books

Elsa García’s Followers (214)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Alba Me...
1,178 books | 382 friends

Adriana...
804 books | 1,247 friends

Alidanirai
935 books | 251 friends

Coco
10,213 books | 3,474 friends

Sandra Uv
4,482 books | 2,045 friends

PATRICIA
679 books | 193 friends

Nieves ...
5,910 books | 1,688 friends

Victoria
701 books | 1,435 friends

More friends…

Elsa García

Goodreads Author


Born
Spain
Genre

Member Since
May 2018


Average rating: 4.13 · 2,752 ratings · 720 reviews · 14 distinct works • Similar authors
Joder si te quise... (Serie...

4.11 avg rating — 475 ratings — published 2019 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Las cosas que nunca te lleg...

3.98 avg rating — 327 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Si No Es Contigo, No Es (Se...

4.35 avg rating — 281 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Eres lluvia aun sin saberlo...

4.37 avg rating — 274 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Si Los Monstruos No Se Van

4.20 avg rating — 274 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Quizá por eso sigo aquí

4.30 avg rating — 237 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Y yo a nosotros (Bilogía Y ...

4.35 avg rating — 168 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Y yo a mí (Bilogía Y Yo, #1)

3.89 avg rating — 183 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Por las grietas de Zoe (Ser...

3.82 avg rating — 179 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Entre las dudas de Alba (Se...

4.01 avg rating — 155 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Elsa García…
Joder si te quise... Si No Es Contigo, No Es Eres lluvia aun sin saberlo
(3 books)
by
4.24 avg rating — 1,030 ratings

Y yo a mí Y yo a nosotros
(2 books)
by
4.11 avg rating — 351 ratings

Por las grietas de Zoe Entre las dudas de Alba
(2 books)
by
3.91 avg rating — 334 ratings

Los reyes de Kearny
Elsa García is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Zonas húmedas
Elsa García is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Elsa’s Recent Updates

Elsa García is currently reading
Los reyes de Kearny by Navessa Allen
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book did not like it
Nero by S.J. Tilly
Nero (Alliance, #1)
by S.J. Tilly (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book really liked it
Alas de hierro by Rebecca Yarros
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book really liked it
Mortal & Inmortal by Ali Hazelwood
Mortal & Inmortal
by Ali Hazelwood (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García finished reading
Mortal & Inmortal by Ali Hazelwood
Mortal & Inmortal
by Ali Hazelwood (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García is currently reading
Mortal & Inmortal by Ali Hazelwood
Mortal & Inmortal
by Ali Hazelwood (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García started reading
Alas de hierro by Rebecca Yarros
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book it was amazing
Alas de sangre by Rebecca Yarros
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book really liked it
El día de la Trilla by Rebecca Yarros
Rate this book
Clear rating
Elsa García rated a book it was ok
Sigo aquí by Maggie O'Farrell
Sigo aquí
by Maggie O'Farrell (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Elsa's books…
Quotes by Elsa García  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Quiero contar historias y descubrir las que otros tengan que inventar. Me encantaría trabajar en algo relacionado con los libros. Perderme entre páginas es tan mágico que ni siquiera me extraño cuando aterrizo en otros mundos u otras vidas al abrir una nueva novela.”
― elsa garcia, Joder si te quise...

“El problema es que los seres humanos somos inconformistas. Podemos tener todo aquello que creeríamos fundamental para ser felices, todo, excepto una cosa. Y entonces, la felicidad no será completa.”
― Elsa García, Si los monstruos no se van

No comments have been added yet.