,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Jemma Spark's books
Jemma Spark

year in books

Jemma Spark’s Followers (7)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Melody ...
0 books | 24 friends

Sue Atkins
1 book | 3 friends

Carolin...
0 books | 23 friends


Jemma Spark

Goodreads Author


Twitter

Member Since
October 2021


Jill and the Prize Winners

This is the tenth Jill book in my series. I've really enjoyed writing it. It has nine narrators, each of the six prize winners who have all featured in other pony books, Charles Ravenscroft, Susan Barington-Brown, Rennie Jordan, Janet Fawley, Lettie Lonsdale and Patrick Huntingdon. There are also some chapters written by the Riding magazine journalist, Bevan St John, and Linda Gillis, who has been Read more of this blog post »
 •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on August 22, 2022 16:44 • Tags: horse, jill, pony, scotland
Average rating: 4.29 · 748 ratings · 67 reviews · 34 distinct works • Similar authors
Jill Rides Cross-Country

4.38 avg rating — 99 ratings — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Has Two Horses (The Ji...

4.32 avg rating — 92 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Goes Pony Trekking (Th...

4.14 avg rating — 74 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill and the Steeplechaser ...

4.20 avg rating — 69 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Dreams of a Dressage H...

4.15 avg rating — 66 ratings — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill and the Horsemasters (...

4.19 avg rating — 63 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
All Change at Blainstock St...

4.05 avg rating — 56 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill's Ponies: Black Boy an...

4.27 avg rating — 37 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill and the Prize Winners ...

4.45 avg rating — 29 ratings — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Rapture and Revenge: For th...

by
4.23 avg rating — 30 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Jemma Spark…
Fourth Wing
Jemma Spark is currently reading
by Rebecca Yarros (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Brat Farrar. Illu...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Mountain Legacy
Jemma Spark is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Jemma’s Recent Updates

Jemma Spark rated a book it was amazing
Coyote Hills by Jonathan Kellerman
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Fourth Wing by Rebecca Yarros
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Brat Farrar. Illustrated by Josephine Tey
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Mountain Legacy by Elizabeth Alexander
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Coyote Hills by Jonathan Kellerman
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Mrs Porter Calling by A.J. Pearce
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
Return to Kirrin by Neil Howlett
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark rated a book really liked it
Jigsaw by Jonathan Kellerman
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark is currently reading
A Life of Contrasts by Diana Mitford Mosley
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jemma Spark rated a book really liked it
The Ghost Orchid by Jonathan Kellerman
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Jemma's books…
No comments have been added yet.