Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Paul Kupperberg's books
Paul Kupperberg

Paul Kupperberg’s Followers (54)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Brent
65,855 books | 778 friends

Erik
63,140 books | 411 friends

Carolyn...
1,220 books | 569 friends

Mike Fo...
2,027 books | 530 friends

Tom Cam...
631 books | 91 friends

Martin ...
1,434 books | 1,569 friends

Regina
885 books | 95 friends

CONNIE ...
4,392 books | 160 friends

More friends…

Paul Kupperberg

Goodreads Author


Born
in Brooklyn NY, The United States
Website

Twitter

Genre

Member Since
June 2020

URL


Paul Kupperberg is a nearly 50-year veteran of the comic book industry as a writer and editor for DC Comics, Archie Comics, Marvel, Bongo Charlton, and many more. He is also the author of more than three dozen books of fiction and nonfiction for readers of all ages, as well as of short stories, articles, and essays for Crazy 8 Press, Heliosphere, Titan Books, Stone Arch Books, Rosen Publishing, Citadel Press, Pocket Books, TwoMorrows, and others.

Average rating: 3.78 · 13,922 ratings · 1,508 reviews · 753 distinct works • Similar authors
Archie: The Married Life Bo...

4.17 avg rating — 581 ratings — published 2012 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Death of Archie: A Life...

by
3.90 avg rating — 379 ratings — published 2014 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Archie: The Married Life Bo...

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 319 ratings — published 2013 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Archie: The Married Life Bo...

4.08 avg rating — 247 ratings — published 2013 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Archie: The Married Life Bo...

by
4.02 avg rating — 222 ratings — published 2014 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Archie: The Married Life Bo...

by
4.07 avg rating — 187 ratings — published 2014 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Superman: The Many Worlds o...

by
3.72 avg rating — 142 ratings — published 2018 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #1

by
3.66 avg rating — 128 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Daring New Adventures of Su...

by
3.61 avg rating — 128 ratings — published 2016 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Kevin

3.74 avg rating — 86 ratings — published 2013 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Paul Kupperberg…
Archie: The Married Life Bo... Archie: The Married Life Bo... Archie: The Married Life Bo... Archie: The Married Life Bo... Archie: The Married Life Bo...
(7 books)
by
4.11 avg rating — 2,671 ratings

Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #1 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #2 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #3 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #4 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #5 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #6 Doom Patrol (1987-1995) #7
(90 books)
by
3.93 avg rating — 1,988 ratings

The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o... The Daring New Adventures o...
(23 books)
by
3.56 avg rating — 304 ratings

Checkmate (1988-1991) #1 Checkmate (1988-1991) #2 Checkmate (1988-1991) #3 Checkmate (1988-1991) #4 Checkmate (1988-1991) #5 Checkmate (1988-1991) #6 Checkmate (1988-1991) #7
(33 books)
by
3.43 avg rating — 284 ratings

Super Powers (1985) #1 Super Powers (1985) #2 Super Powers (1985) #3 Super Powers (1985) #4 Super Powers (1985) #5 Super Powers (1985) #6
(6 books)
by
3.51 avg rating — 233 ratings

More series by Paul Kupperberg…
Quotes by Paul Kupperberg  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“I know I put on a brave face.. But that’s only because sometimes I don’t let myself know how scared I’m”
― Paul Kupperberg, Archie: The Married Life Book 4

“Party's over! Time to get back to reality! Whatever that is!!!”
― Paul Kupperberg, Archie: The Married Life Book 3

“Then we’re okay? — More than okay, Ronnie… — We’re forever”
― Paul Kupperberg, Archie: The Married Life Book 4

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Mock Caldecott 2027: Welcome 3 63 Nov 10, 2009 01:05PM  
The Seasonal Read...: This topic has been closed to new comments. Spring Challenge 2010 Completed Tasks 2717 2521 May 31, 2010 09:00PM  
A Good Thriller: 25,000 Pages Read in 2026: Individual Challenge (see msg 5) 104 85 Oct 01, 2026 09:27PM  
Happily Ever Afte...: * Currently Reading 3325 1458 13 hours, 14 min ago  
No comments have been added yet.