Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Molly Frances's books

Molly Frances

Goodreads Author


Member Since
October 2025


Average rating: 4.36 · 315 ratings · 247 reviews · 10 distinct works • Similar authors
Where Broken Wings Fly (Chr...

4.37 avg rating — 146 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Why Broken Wings Fray (Chro...

4.70 avg rating — 52 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Trial of the Gods (Redress ...

4.15 avg rating — 53 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Book of Dragons (The So...

3.79 avg rating — 31 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Rise of the Champion (Redre...

4.47 avg rating — 17 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fates of the Cursed (Redres...

4.71 avg rating — 7 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
War of the Gods (Redress of...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 6 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fairy Rings & Forlorn Realms

4.67 avg rating — 3 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
What Broken Wings Forge (Ch...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Gallery of Myth and Magic

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Molly Frances…

Molly Frances hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Where Broken Wings Fly Why Broken Wings Fray
(3 books)
by
4.46 avg rating — 198 ratings

Trial of the Gods Rise of the Champion Fates of the Cursed War of the Gods
(4 books)
by
4.33 avg rating — 83 ratings

The Book of Dragons
(1 book)
by
3.79 avg rating — 31 ratings

Children of Falle...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Into the Wild
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Runaway Jury
Molly Frances is currently reading
by John Grisham (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Molly’s Recent Updates

Molly Frances made a comment in the group Goodreads Librarians Group — Cover Update topic
" Hello!

I am hoping to have the cover for this book (https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/2...) updated to the cover from the Amazon listing (https://www
...more "
Molly Frances made a comment in the group Goodreads Librarians Group — Cover Update topic
" Hello!

I am hoping to have the cover for this book (https://www.goodreads.com/book/show/2...) updated to the cover from the Amazon listing (https://www
...more "
Molly Frances wants to read
Worth Every Game by Rae Ryder
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances finished reading
Love & Other Atrocities by Rae Linehan
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances wants to read
Sunday's Best by Bailey Hannah
Sunday's Best
by Bailey Hannah (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances wants to read
Cosmic Kiss by Clio Evans
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances wants to read
Little Stranger by Leigh Rivers
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances wants to read
The Hookup Type by Brittany   Wilson
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances is 80% done with Love & Other Atrocities: Oops I am devouring this
Love & Other Atrocities by Rae Linehan
Rate this book
Clear rating
Molly Frances started reading
Love & Other Atrocities by Rae Linehan
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Molly's books…
Quotes by Molly Frances  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“The cloak that had dragged at my neck could not catch up to me”
― Molly Frances, Where Broken Wings Fly

220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 345410 members — last activity 22 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.