Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Satu Piispa-Hakala's books
Satu Piispa-Hakala

Satu Piispa-Hakala’s Followers (6)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Elina P...
316 books | 186 friends

Emma An...
983 books | 72 friends

Mia Myl...
1,259 books | 32 friends

Pyry Pa...
2 books | 16 friends

Maija H...
33 books | 38 friends

Veli
63 books | 95 friends

Pauli K...
51 books | 31 friends

t
t
323 books | 8 friends

More friends…

Satu Piispa-Hakala

Goodreads Author


Twitter

Member Since
March 2014


Average rating: 3.64 · 189 ratings · 36 reviews · 8 distinct worksSimilar authors
Sydänten salonki: Queer-rom...

by
3.80 avg rating — 114 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Debytantti

3.43 avg rating — 28 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Pieniä sankaritekoja

3.38 avg rating — 16 ratings — published 2015
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hänen huulensa ovat metsä

by
3.33 avg rating — 15 ratings — published 2017
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lapiot käteen, tyttäret

by
3.25 avg rating — 8 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Herra Swanin sanoja siivekk...

by
3.67 avg rating — 6 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Lion and the Lynx: Finn...

by
3.50 avg rating — 2 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Grenzlande der Liebe - Spek...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Satu Piispa-Hakala…
Aja aurasi vainaj...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Satu’s Recent Updates

Satu Piispa-Hakala is now friends with Pyry Palermo
141202449
Satu Piispa-Hakala is now following
54184152
Satu Piispa-Hakala is currently reading
Aja aurasi vainajain luitten yli by Olga Tokarczuk
Rate this book
Clear rating
Debytantti by Satu Piispa-Hakala
"Hieno kotimainen scifi-romaani!, joka käsittelee tiedon ja tietämisen teemoja taitavasti. Piispa-Hakalan luomassa maailmassa olisi viihtynyt pitempäänkin - ja toisaalta arvostan sitä, ettei tarinaa venytetä turhaan. Nopeasti luettu mutta tarinan vaih" Read more of this review »
Haava by Oksana Vasyakina
Marrassäkeet by Samuli Antila
More of Satu's books…
No comments have been added yet.