Inka York

Goodreads Author


Born
in London, The United Kingdom
Website

Twitter

Genre

Member Since
May 2018


A Fearless & Feral Urban Fantasy Giveaway

A Fearless & Feral Urban Fantasy Giveaway










What is your favorite Urban Fantasy series? Enter to win some goodies
to set the mood for your next read with this giveaway!
Enter to win by July 1st!

Click Here to Enter

Check out these must follow authors:
NAK Baldron
Marie-Hélène Lebeault
Raven Raine
Brooke Clonts
A.R. NITUS
L.J. Rivers
Kenneth A. Baldwin
Sheryl R. Hayes
C.D. Gorri
Molly Chase
Jan Mau Hill
Cassandra Stirling
D. J. Dalton
Nellie H. Steele
SD Schue Read more of this blog post »
1 like ·   •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on June 02, 2024 06:09 Tags: giveaway, urban-fantasy
Average rating: 4.21 · 434 ratings · 141 reviews · 18 distinct worksSimilar authors
A Storm of Paper Starlings ...

3.93 avg rating — 213 ratings — published 2022 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
From Tangled Roots Come Twi...

4.56 avg rating — 41 ratings — published 2023 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Of Blood & Oil (Not the Sam...

4.55 avg rating — 22 ratings — published 2023 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Two Souls & a Pocket Watch:...

4.41 avg rating — 22 ratings — published 2024
Rate this book
Clear rating
Legacies Unmasked (Not the ...

4.58 avg rating — 19 ratings — published 2023 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Forged by Angel & Hellfire ...

4.53 avg rating — 19 ratings — published 2023 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cadence of Truth (Not the S...

4.50 avg rating — 16 ratings — published 2024 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Mercy & the Mermaid: A quir...

4.31 avg rating — 16 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Calling of the Well (De...

4.60 avg rating — 15 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Haunting of Wolfmordre ...

4.64 avg rating — 11 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Inka York…
A Storm of Paper Starlings From Tangled Roots Come Twi... Of Blood & Oil Forged by Angel & Hellfire Legacies Unmasked Cadence of Truth
(6 books)
by
4.15 avg rating — 330 ratings

Two Souls & a Pocket Watch:... Ninety Blooms & a Wishing W...
(2 books)
by
4.46 avg rating — 26 ratings

Secrets at the Door Puddles in the Pavement Furies at the Gate
(3 books)
by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 5 ratings

Inka’s Recent Updates

Inka York has read
The Summer Experience by Eli Summers
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Inka's books…
Quotes by Inka York  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“For the love of God, Violet,” Eden whispers. “Will you stop baiting the hag?”
Inka York, From Tangled Roots Come Twisted Wings

“A German vampire—that’s who buys jarred sausages”
Inka York, A Storm of Paper Starlings

“The over-sized bastard tried to make me dress as an elf,” Adam grumbles. “He just wants to see my fabulous legs in tights.”
Inka York, A Storm of Paper Starlings

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. October 2025 Read-a-thon 43 73 Oct 20, 2025 05:43AM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. December 2025 Read-a-thon 53 82 Dec 16, 2025 12:27PM  
The 52 Book Club:...: * 22 -- A Found Family 85 1474 Jan 19, 2026 12:06AM  
“Hugo was born to conquer mountains and tame lions. He was an adventurous boy and, eventually, just once, a charming man. But no matter how many times he was born, his parents—whoever they were—always saw fit to call him Hugo.”
Inka York, From Myths to Monsters

“For the love of God, Violet,” Eden whispers. “Will you stop baiting the hag?”
Inka York, From Tangled Roots Come Twisted Wings

26989 Goodreads Authors/Readers — 56972 members — last activity 10 minutes ago
This group is dedicated to connecting readers with Goodreads authors. It is divided by genres, and includes folders for writing resources, book websit ...more
753194 Super Cool Beta-Readers — 156 members — last activity Nov 09, 2022 09:38AM
Write. Read. Critique. Repeat.
50920 Beta Reader Group — 29846 members — last activity 10 hours, 48 min ago
A place to connect writers with beta readers. A cliche is just one of the things to look out for while writing. They can slip in unnoticed and ruin a ...more
904599 Write LGBTQ+ ARC Readers — 618 members — last activity Jun 23, 2026 12:56PM
This is a safe space for LGBTQ+ writers, readers, and allies to come together and support one another through the grueling and rewarding journey that ...more
No comments have been added yet.