,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Ivory Fields's books
Ivory Fields

Ivory Fields’s Followers (51)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo

Ivory Fields



Average rating: 4.57 · 46,229 ratings · 1,352 reviews · 188 distinct worksSimilar authors
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.55 avg rating — 1,280 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.43 avg rating — 1,240 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.51 avg rating — 1,167 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.49 avg rating — 1,094 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.53 avg rating — 1,024 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The House By The Ocean, Boo...

4.40 avg rating — 1,031 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Winter Stay, Book One (Ne...

4.46 avg rating — 692 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Winter Stay, Book Six (Ne...

4.62 avg rating — 658 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Merry At The Inn, Book One ...

4.46 avg rating — 650 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Winter Stay, Book Two (Ne...

4.57 avg rating — 626 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Ivory Fields…
The Sunset Shores, Book One The Sunset Shores, Book Two The Sunset Shores, Book Three The Sunset Shores, Book Four The Sunset Shores, Book Five The Sunset Shores, Book Six
(6 books)
by
4.54 avg rating — 2,059 ratings

The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca... The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca... The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca... The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca... The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca... The Blue Ridge Christmas Ca...
(6 books)
by
4.66 avg rating — 1,941 ratings

Christmas By The Shore, Boo... Christmas By The Shore, Boo... Christmas By The Shore, Boo... Christmas By The Shore, Boo... Christmas By The Shore, Boo... Christmas By The Shore, Boo...
(6 books)
by
4.53 avg rating — 1,152 ratings

A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B... A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B... A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B... A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B... A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B... A Kiss Beneath The Pines, B...
(6 books)
by
4.71 avg rating — 636 ratings

Under The Christmas Lights,... Under The Christmas Lights,...
(2 books)
by
4.58 avg rating — 532 ratings

More series by Ivory Fields…
Quotes by Ivory Fields  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“finding a partner was mostly about finding someone whose faults you were well-equipped to forgive and be patient with.”
Ivory Fields, The House By The Ocean, Book Four

“For starters, I'm thankful and honored to have so many friends and family to share this table with. From my older sister Dee to little Merriam and everyone in between, I'm thankful for you all. We don't look alike and some of us have accents different from others. I'm thankful for those differences because it makes each one unique with a perspective to add. Sorrow, joy, and everything in between – we've experienced it all at one time or another and leaned on someone at this table for support. Let’s all be thankful for our shared humanity and thank God for the bounty we”
Ivory Fields, The Christmas Miracle, Book One

Topics Mentioning This Author



Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Ivory to Goodreads.