Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Lefty Kreh's books
Lefty Kreh

Lefty Kreh’s Followers (4)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo

Lefty Kreh



Average rating: 4.2 · 513 ratings · 39 reviews · 120 distinct worksSimilar authors
Fly Fishing in Saltwater

4.05 avg rating — 57 ratings — published 1997 — 17 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
My Life Was This Big: And O...

4.33 avg rating — 48 ratings — published 2008 — 10 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fly-Casting Fundamentals: D...

4.26 avg rating — 46 ratings — published 2011 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Practical Fishing Knots

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 36 ratings — published 1972 — 14 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lefty Kreh's Presenting the...

by
4.37 avg rating — 30 ratings — published 1999 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Casting with Lefty Kreh

by
4.43 avg rating — 28 ratings — published 2008 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fishing Knots: Proven to Wo...

by
4.29 avg rating — 28 ratings — published 2007 — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lefty Kreh's Ultimate Guide...

4.16 avg rating — 19 ratings — published 2003 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Advanced Fly Fishing Techni...

4.06 avg rating — 17 ratings — published 2002 — 9 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lefty Kreh's Longer Fly Cas...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 14 ratings — published 2007 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Lefty Kreh…


Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Lefty to Goodreads.