Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Jill Lopez's books
Jill Lopez

year in books

Jill Lopez’s Followers (4)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Cheryl ...
204 books | 58 friends

Emily H...
880 books | 36 friends

Natalie...
184 books | 51 friends

Susie S...
66 books | 9 friends

Becky B...
68 books | 9 friends

Mel Sor...
1 book | 19 friends

Ghania ...
0 books | 3 friends

Lori Gu...
0 books | 52 friends

More friends…

Jill Lopez

Goodreads Author


Member Since
December 2019


Average rating: 3.72 · 72 ratings · 6 reviews · 11 distinct works
Dog Training | 7 EXACT Step...

3.52 avg rating — 60 ratings — published 2015
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sweet Tea for Frankenstein:...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 3 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Pet Candy Magazine: June 20...

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 3 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Signs, Signs, Everywhere Signs

by
it was ok 2.00 avg rating — 1 rating — published 2008 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Dog Training: 7 EXACT Steps...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
To Call His Bluff

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
My New Puppy: a storybook a...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Veterinary Ophthalmology: E...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Pet Candy Magazine, May 202...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Pet Candy Magazine, January...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Jill Lopez…
Dead Beat
Jill Lopez is currently reading
by Leigh Bardugo (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Theo of Golden
Jill Lopez is currently reading
by Allen Levi (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Birth Vibes: Stor...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Jill’s Recent Updates

Jill Lopez wants to read
The Alice Network by Kate Quinn
The Alice Network
by Kate Quinn (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
David Copperfield by Charles Dickens
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez rated a book
Demon Copperhead by Barbara Kingsolver
Rate this book
Clear rating
Heavens. What a ride!! For some reason I always had the impression this story was about something else entirely. I'm so glad I gave it a chance. As a reader I absolutely fell in love with the voice: tragic, heartbreaking, hilarious turns of phrase ju ...more
Jill Lopez wants to read
The 5th Wave by Rick Yancey
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
Shatter Me by Tahereh Mafi
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
Legend by Marie Lu
Legend (Legend, #1)
by Marie Lu (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
Small Things Like These by Claire Keegan
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
The Sixth Faction by Veronica Roth
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez started reading
Demon Copperhead by Barbara Kingsolver
Rate this book
Clear rating
Jill Lopez wants to read
The Poisonwood Bible by Barbara Kingsolver
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Jill's books…
Liane Moriarty
“Once you’ve hit a ball there’s no point watching to see where it’s going. You can’t change its flight path now. You have to think about your next move. Not what you should have done. What you do now.”
― Liane Moriarty, Apples Never Fall

Liane Moriarty
“She enjoyed being told off by them. She could hear the rhythms of her own voice, her mother’s voice, her grandmother’s voice, every relieved cranky woman from the beginning of time.”
― Liane Moriarty, Apples Never Fall

Liane Moriarty
“She made the right choice for the girl she was then.”
― Liane Moriarty, Apples Never Fall

Liane Moriarty
“Each time she fell out of love with him, he saw it happen and waited it out. He never stopped loving her, even those times when he felt deeply hurt and betrayed by her, even in that bad year when they talked about separating, he’d just gone along with it, waiting for her to come back to him, thanking God and his dad up above each time she did.”
― Liane Moriarty, Apples Never Fall

Liane Moriarty
“She found that the less she thought, the more often she found simple truths appearing right in front of her.”
― Liane Moriarty, Apples Never Fall

No comments have been added yet.