,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Tony Glez's books
Tony Glez

Tony Glez’s Followers

None yet.

Tony Glez



Average rating: 3.33 · 21 ratings · 5 reviews · 21 distinct worksSimilar authors
In Love With My Wife and Se...

2.63 avg rating — 8 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Love Like Ours is touchin...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 5 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
George Washington: The Rise...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
In Love With My Wife and Se...

it was ok 2.00 avg rating — 3 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Love Like Ours is touchin...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
In Love With My Wife and Se...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
George Washington: The Rise...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cuando el amor toca al cora...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Notebook: Retro stylish 3D ...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Crime Leads and Love Shadow...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Tony Glez…
Quotes by Tony Glez  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“It's human nature, dear, to regard death as a punishment.”
Tony Glez, A Love Like Ours is touching my heart

“I was playing in the ashes of our fury, hoping the embers would come back to life.”
Tony Glez, A Love Like Ours is touching my heart

“Those who had never experienced love often failed to enunciate the delicacy of it.”
Tony Glez, A Love Like Ours is touching my heart



Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Tony to Goodreads.