Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Michael Fessler's books
Michael Fessler

Michael Fessler’s Followers

None yet.

Michael Fessler



Average rating: 4.11 · 66 ratings · 13 reviews · 9 distinct works
The Wrestler: A Life of Pas...

4.16 avg rating — 25 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Faith and Wrestling: How th...

3.85 avg rating — 26 ratings — published 2014 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Haiku 2022

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 7 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Manhunt - February 1953 v1n2

by
really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 4 ratings — published 1953
Rate this book
Clear rating
Icon: The Value of Faith an...

4.50 avg rating — 2 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
God-Wrestler: Discovering A...

3.50 avg rating — 2 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
They're Just Not Interested...

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Faith and Wrestling: How th...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Faith and Wrestling: For Kids

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Michael Fessler…
Quotes by Michael Fessler  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Quite frankly, to wrestle is to be human. Struggle is a part of the human predicament in all its varying degrees and faces. And in the midst of struggle, we can experience overcoming it and enjoy moments of triumph.”
― Michael Fessler, The Wrestler: A Life of Passion and the Pursuit of Greatness

“Wrestling is not about you. Life is short, and a wrestling career even shorter. Enjoy it while you can.”
― Michael Fessler, The Wrestler: A Life of Passion and the Pursuit of Greatness



Is this you? Let us know. If not, help out and invite Michael to Goodreads.