Kyla Stone

Kyla Stone’s Followers (1,983)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
A.R. Wile
937 books | 59 friends

Marbea ...
2,530 books | 619 friends

B. Flee...
232 books | 12 friends

Nancy
81,497 books | 3,718 friends

Mackenz...
514 books | 673 friends

Prabidh...
512 books | 481 friends

Josh
5,625 books | 4,623 friends

Mya
Mya
861 books | 11 friends

More friends…

Kyla Stone

Goodreads Author


Member Since
May 2016


To ask Kyla Stone questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

Kyla Stone
This answer contains spoilers… (view spoiler)
Average rating: 4.32 · 231,595 ratings · 11,752 reviews · 44 distinct worksSimilar authors
Edge of Collapse (Edge of C...

4.14 avg rating — 45,173 ratings — published 2020 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Madness (Edge of Co...

4.27 avg rating — 25,910 ratings — published 2020 — 14 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Darkness (Edge of C...

4.31 avg rating — 24,352 ratings — published 2020 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Anarchy (Edge of Co...

4.42 avg rating — 20,424 ratings — published 2020 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Valor (Edge of Coll...

4.54 avg rating — 19,233 ratings — published 2021 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Defiance (Edge of C...

4.40 avg rating — 19,795 ratings — published 2020 — 15 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Edge of Survival (Edge of C...

4.41 avg rating — 16,580 ratings — published 2021 — 11 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Chaos Rising (Edge of Colla...

4.25 avg rating — 9,028 ratings — published 2019 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Light We Lost (Lost Lig...

4.39 avg rating — 5,209 ratings — published 2022 — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Guilty Ones

3.98 avg rating — 4,248 ratings6 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Kyla Stone…

Goodreads Giveaway!

Enter by January 27th to win an exclusive signed paperback copy of Beneath The Skin!





Goodreads Book Giveaway



Beneath The Skin by Kyla Stone




Beneath The Skin


by Kyla Stone




Giveaway ends January 27, 2017.



See the giveaway details
at Goodreads.







Enter Giveaway


Read more of this blog post »
3 likes ·   •  2 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on December 27, 2016 15:50
Edge of Collapse Edge of Madness Edge of Darkness Edge of Anarchy Edge of Defiance Edge of Survival Edge of Valor
(7 books)
by
4.31 avg rating — 180,987 ratings

Point of Impact Fear the Fallout From the Ashes Into the Fire Darkest Night
(5 books)
by
4.26 avg rating — 15,794 ratings

The Light We Lost The Dark We Seek The Hope We Keep The World We Burn
(4 books)
by
4.45 avg rating — 13,261 ratings

Rising Storm Falling Stars Burning Skies Breaking World Raging Light
(5 books)
by
4.39 avg rating — 11,870 ratings

Quotes by Kyla Stone  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“There’s a link between creativity and mental illness,” Lucas continues. “Creative people feel more, think more. They’re more sensitive. Most people try to skim over the painful stuff, artists dwell on it. Dad always says Mom thinks too much. Too much brewing spoils the pot. Or something like that.”
Kyla Stone, Beneath the Skin

“This was peace. This was everything right and beautiful and good. The music swelled through the room, deep and sonorous and lilting. It was a song full of hope and dreams and love and every good thing that inspired people to feel, that made them human. It was a song to break the world. It was a song to remake it again.”
Kyla Stone, The Last Sanctuary Omnibus #1-5: The Complete Post-Apocalyptic Survival Series

“You make it sound so terrible. There’s nothing wrong with crying. Tears are healing. They help you drain out the sorrow and anguish, so you can start filling yourself with more positive emotions, when you’re ready.”
Kyla Stone, Beneath the Skin

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
The Lost Challenges: {August 2020} Bizarre and Unique Holidays 84 78 Sep 08, 2020 12:20PM  
154447 Support for Indie Authors — 16723 members — last activity 1 hour, 28 min ago
Officially 15k Members Strong & Climbing!! Building and supporting a community of self-published authors dedicated to both sharing experiences and le ...more
78683 Review Group — 5850 members — last activity 7 hours, 10 min ago
Reviews are very important for Self-Published (SP), and Indie authors, just as they are for others. Unfortunately, though, many SP/Indie books don't g ...more
50920 Beta Reader Group — 29821 members — last activity Jul 26, 2026 12:28AM
A place to connect writers with beta readers. A cliche is just one of the things to look out for while writing. They can slip in unnoticed and ruin a ...more
No comments have been added yet.