Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Christopher Renna's books
Christopher Renna

year in books

Christopher Renna’s Followers (63)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Ashley ...
81 books | 803 friends

Matthew
673 books | 192 friends

Sammi S...
157 books | 7 friends

Jasmine...
245 books | 113 friends

annes_m...
1,915 books | 1,286 friends

David
7,752 books | 2,609 friends

Rick Tabor
608 books | 4,300 friends

Austin ...
1,065 books | 255 friends

More friends…

Christopher Renna

Goodreads Author


Born
in The United States
Twitter

Genre

Member Since
October 2017


Christopher Renna is an author. He's also a Developmental Editor with a focus on the work of young writers and indie authors. He lives in New York with his husband, two children, and their rescued dogs.

...more

Average rating: 4.19 · 994 ratings · 222 reviews · 18 distinct works • Similar authors
Drink the Wild Air

4.03 avg rating — 330 ratings — 9 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Endless Sky

4.14 avg rating — 213 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sailor on the Edge

4.57 avg rating — 116 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Salt of the Sea

4.33 avg rating — 78 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Souvenir Game

4.51 avg rating — 63 ratings — 7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Darkness on the Horizon

4.07 avg rating — 41 ratings — 16 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Misconduct

4.52 avg rating — 29 ratings — 6 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Beyond the Trees

4.34 avg rating — 29 ratings — 8 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Condemned

4.15 avg rating — 27 ratings — 6 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Unspeakable Kind

4.12 avg rating — 17 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Christopher Renna…

70% off Drink the Wild Air audiobook

To celebrate the one-year anniversary of the Drink the Wild Air audiobook, it's listed at 70% off until July 31st.


https://www.audiobooks.com/promotions...
 •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on July 14, 2026 11:19
Darkness on the Horizon Before the Sun Rises After Darkness Falls
(3 books)
by
4.04 avg rating — 53 ratings

Christopher’s Recent Updates

Christopher Renna and 1 other person liked Angi’s status update
Angi Lund Angi Lund wants to read Verity
Kalob Dàniel
Sam Kastel
Sam Kastel is on page 191 of 408 of The Song of Achilles
Christopher Renna rated a book
The Unknown by Riley Sager
The Unknown
by Riley Sager (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
2.5 stars
Christopher Renna rated a book
It Came from Neverland by Cynthia Pelayo
It Came from Neverland
by Cynthia Pelayo (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
2.5 stars
Jordan Bailey
Jordan Bailey is on page 328 of 416 of John of John
Christopher Renna rated a book
It Came from Neverland by Cynthia Pelayo
It Came from Neverland
by Cynthia Pelayo (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
2.5 stars
Christopher Renna wants to read
The Good Father by Liam McIlvanney
Rate this book
Clear rating
Christopher Renna wants to read
Offseason by Avigayl Sharp
Offseason
by Avigayl Sharp (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Christopher Renna is currently reading
The Unknown by Riley Sager
The Unknown
by Riley Sager (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Christopher's books…
Quotes by Christopher Renna  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“You're not invisible. They just don't see you the way you want to be seen. And that's because you haven't told them to look at you any differently.”
― Christopher Renna, Drink the Wild Air

“– in the kind of town where coyotes chew on stray cigarette butts and packs of boys go howling at the moon.”
― Anna Bailey, Tall Bones

“This and this and this.”
― Madeline Miller, The Song of Achilles

“I did not plan to live after he was gone.”
― Madeline Miller, The Song of Achilles

“You want to sit here in your little fantasy, your little suburban womb. With your laptop, in your little clubhouse, rubbing oil on your guns and congratulating yourself on how brave and strong you turned out to be in the stupid zombie war fantasies that play in your head. You're not a man. You're a boy. All of you. You're little boys because you choose to stay little boys. You don't become a man until you wake up one day and realize that today the world needs you to be a man. Josh, so help me, if you don't step up, and become a man right now, people will die. Tonight. Not tomorrow.”
― David Wong, This Book Is Full of Spiders

No comments have been added yet.