Adriel Brandt

Goodreads Author


Website

Member Since
August 2024


audiobook narrator, writer, game designer

Average rating: 3.96 · 383 ratings · 93 reviews · 105 distinct worksSimilar authors
1984

by
4.20 avg rating — 5,696,511 ratings — published 1949 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Great Gatsby

by
3.93 avg rating — 6,094,313 ratings — published 1925 — 6 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Animal Farm

by
4.03 avg rating — 4,757,830 ratings — published 1945 — 135 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Stranger

by
4.03 avg rating — 1,495,645 ratings — published 1942 — 32 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Silver Chair: The Chron...

by
3.95 avg rating — 339,152 ratings — published 1953 — 96 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Captives

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 4 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Around the World in 80 Days...

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 3 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Traverse Player's Handbook

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Other Tales: Volume V

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Other Tales, Volume V

by
0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Adriel Brandt…

Adriel’s Recent Updates

Around the World in 80 Days (Illustrated) by Adriel Brandt
"the definitive edit. did you know most versions don't even include a trans mr. fogg? hard to believe."
Around the World in 80 Days (Illustrated) by Adriel Brandt
"I’ve only read (listened to) this edit of the book so can’t necessarily speak to a comparison but what a fun, relatively uncomplicated romp. The audiobook is excellently narrated by Adriel Brandt and I highly recommend this version. Mr. Fogg as a tra" Read more of this review »
Captives by Adriel Brandt
Traverse Player's Handbook by Adriel Brandt
" Thank you for the kind words! <3 "
Traverse Player's Handbook by Adriel Brandt
"As a game, Traverse simplifies the mechanics of other ttrpgs to streamline numbers and put role play and imagination front and centre.

As a game manual, the handbook is clear, comprehensive, and beautifully illustrated. Sprinkled throughout are exampl" Read more of this review »
Traverse Player's Handbook by Adriel Brandt
" Thank you so much for this incredible review! "
Captives by Adriel Brandt
" Thanks for the review! "
Adriel Brandt is accepting questions on their profile page.
Adriel Brandt has read
The Merry Adventures of Robin Hood by Howard Pyle
Rate this book
Clear rating
Adriel Brandt has read
The Fifth Season by N.K. Jemisin
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Adriel's books…
No comments have been added yet.