,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Aiden Pierce's books
Aiden Pierce

Aiden Pierce’s Followers (1,268)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Raquel ...
18,657 books | 2,734 friends

Ashley
1,980 books | 1,536 friends

Tabitha
5,034 books | 90 friends

Agustina
850 books | 1,391 friends

Daniell...
1,665 books | 317 friends

Virg Val
1,290 books | 65 friends

Jesy Joy
107 books | 507 friends

Audi♡
3,646 books | 799 friends

More friends…

Aiden Pierce

Goodreads Author


Website

Genre

Member Since
March 2020


Aiden Pierce is a writer of dark paranormal romance and erotic horror. Her love stories are on the spooky side and usually end up with the monster or the villain getting the girl. She lives in the Pacific Northwest with her husband and their three fur babies. When she's not daydreaming about the characters that live in her head, she can be found curled up on the couch playing video games.

Instagram: instagram.com/aidenpierceromance
TikTik: tiktok.com/@aidenpierceromance
Amazon: amazon.com/stores/Aiden-Pierce/author...
Reader Group: facebook.com/groups/190582886541183
...more

Aiden Pierce hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Average rating: 4.01 · 31,889 ratings · 5,156 reviews · 37 distinct works • Similar authors
Circus Creeps (Sinner's Sid...

4.24 avg rating — 5,641 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Burn for Jack

3.73 avg rating — 6,000 ratings — published 2022 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Carnival Creeps (Sinner's S...

4.35 avg rating — 3,617 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lord of Bones (Death Bound #1)

by
4.13 avg rating — 2,771 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Bleed for Cupid

3.74 avg rating — 2,631 ratings — published 2023 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cry for Krampus

3.94 avg rating — 2,224 ratings — published 2024 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Prey for Rabbit

3.96 avg rating — 1,857 ratings — published 2024 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Queen of Carrion (Death Bou...

by
3.93 avg rating — 1,324 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Step Devil (Bishop Rituals ...

3.66 avg rating — 1,344 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
No Asylum Here (Madness of ...

4.19 avg rating — 950 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Aiden Pierce…
Burn for Jack Bleed for Cupid Prey for Rabbit Cry for Krampus Bend for Balor
(5 books)
by
3.81 avg rating — 13,217 ratings

Circus Creeps Carnival Creeps Creep Show: Book 3
(3 books)
by
4.28 avg rating — 9,277 ratings

Lord of Bones Queen of Carrion
(2 books)
by
4.07 avg rating — 4,228 ratings

Step Devil Step Devil 2
(2 books)
by
3.75 avg rating — 1,966 ratings

Our Sins in Blood Our Sins in Shadows Our Sins in Silver Our Sins in Ashes Our Sins Reborn
(5 books)
by
4.21 avg rating — 1,566 ratings

More series by Aiden Pierce…

Aiden’s Recent Updates

Aiden Pierce is now friends with Rae
8572297
Aiden Pierce rated a book it was amazing
Slash or Pass by Tylor Paige
Rate this book
Clear rating
Aiden Pierce finished reading
Hookah Smoking Caterpillar by Beatrix Hollow
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Aiden's books…
Quotes by Aiden Pierce  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Everyone in this book is a bisexual slut. So this goes out to all the bisexual sluts.”
― Aiden Pierce, Carnival Creeps

“Salem’s Lot by Stephen King must have been his current read since it was perched on his nightstand with one of the corners dogeared. Of course, he’d forgo an actual bookmark, the barbarian.”
― Aiden Pierce, Prey for Rabbit

“Fucking this girl was like playing footsie with the grim reaper. Undeniably dangerous. Addicting, too, when near death felt this good. ”
― Aiden Pierce, Prey for Rabbit

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Around the Year i...: 02. A prompt suggestion for this year that did not make the list 51 622 Sep 13, 2025 05:08PM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. Hello Fall! S & S 51 114 Nov 01, 2025 05:35AM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. Thanksgiving Author Hunt 45 106 Nov 30, 2025 11:43AM  
Turn of a Page: Catee's Shark Week 59 10 Jan 10, 2026 12:57PM  
Hooked on Books : Christmas Emoji Movie Guessing Game: Sarah {COMPLETED} 22 8 Jan 15, 2026 05:39AM  
Turn of a Page: Catee's Candy Land Journey 161 15 Oct 15, 2026 12:16PM  
No comments have been added yet.