Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Howard Megdal's books
Howard Megdal

year in books

Howard Megdal’s Followers (28)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Ron Cha...
2,415 books | 5,001 friends

Ben Jacobs
358 books | 63 friends

Gerard
526 books | 17 friends

Elvira
450 books | 22 friends

Shannon
514 books | 134 friends

Meakin ...
2,327 books | 1,862 friends

Matthew...
77 books | 88 friends

Susan
435 books | 307 friends

More friends…

Howard Megdal

Goodreads Author


Born
in Cherry Hill, NJ, The United States
Twitter

Genre

Member Since
August 2012


Average rating: 3.68 · 760 ratings · 151 reviews · 10 distinct works • Similar authors
The Cardinals Way: How One ...

3.51 avg rating — 286 ratings — published 2016 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Becoming Caitlin Clark: The...

3.67 avg rating — 154 ratings — 6 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Rare Gems: How Four Generat...

3.88 avg rating — 140 ratings — published 2024
Rate this book
Clear rating
50 Trailblazers of the 50 S...

by
4.10 avg rating — 49 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Baseball Talmud: The De...

3.88 avg rating — 51 ratings — published 2009 — 12 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Wilpon's Folly - The Story ...

3.60 avg rating — 43 ratings — published 2011 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Taking the Field: A Fan's Q...

3.45 avg rating — 33 ratings — published 2011 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Rare Gems: How Four Generat...

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 3 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Yankees Yearly: An Annual L...

by
it was ok 2.00 avg rating — 1 rating — published 2012 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Baseball Talmud: The De...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Howard Megdal…
Playworld
Howard Megdal is currently reading
by Adam Ross (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Brawler
Howard Megdal is currently reading
by Lauren Groff (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Howard’s Recent Updates

Howard Megdal entered a giveaway
Pantry by Amy Bloom
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal entered a giveaway
Switzy by Emma Cline
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal is on page 165 of 506 of Playworld
Playworld by Adam Ross
Playworld
by Adam Ross (Goodreads Author)
progress: 
 
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal wants to read
Theo of Golden by Allen  Levi
Theo of Golden
by Allen Levi (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal is currently reading
Theo of Golden by Allen  Levi
Theo of Golden
by Allen Levi (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal rated a book it was amazing
This Is Not About Us by Allegra Goodman
This Is Not About Us
by Allegra Goodman (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal started reading
Playworld by Adam Ross
Playworld
by Adam Ross (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal finished reading
This Is Not About Us by Allegra Goodman
This Is Not About Us
by Allegra Goodman (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal started reading
This Is Not About Us by Allegra Goodman
This Is Not About Us
by Allegra Goodman (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Howard Megdal is currently reading
Brawler by Lauren Groff
Brawler
by Lauren Groff (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Howard's books…

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
VEB Readers: WOOOOOOOOOO 287 58 Mar 07, 2019 01:40PM  
VEB Readers: Look what i bought today 178 64 Jan 02, 2020 02:26PM  
NetGalley Readers: This topic has been closed to new comments. What NG Books have you just read? Any recommendations? 11578 1735 Jan 18, 2021 05:18PM  
A Good Thriller: * 2016-2026: Share Your NetGalley and ARC Reviews Here 3467 1255 20 hours, 53 min ago  
No comments have been added yet.