Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Miruna Runcan's books
Miruna Runcan

year in books

Miruna Runcan’s Followers (41)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Diana
517 books | 10 friends

Andrei ...
612 books | 177 friends

Tudor R...
13 books | 193 friends

Maria M...
892 books | 219 friends

Ilinca ...
1,167 books | 22 friends

Hau
Hau
357 books | 27 friends

Oana Se...
878 books | 326 friends

Antonia...
638 books | 59 friends

More friends…

Miruna Runcan

Goodreads Author


Born
in Bucharest, Romania
Genre

Member Since
October 2013


Theater critic and historian, writer.

Average rating: 4.37 · 27 ratings · 1 review · 8 distinct works
A patra putere - legislatie...

3.90 avg rating — 10 ratings — published 2002
Rate this book
Clear rating
Deontologia mijloacelor de ...

by
2.88 avg rating — 8 ratings — published 1997 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
CRITICA DE TEATRU, INCOTRO?

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 4 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Club 70

4.75 avg rating — 4 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Signore Misterioso. O anato...

4.50 avg rating — 4 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Teatru în diorame. Discursu...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 3 ratings — published 2019
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cintece profane. Hermandria

really liked it 4.00 avg rating — 1 rating
Rate this book
Clear rating
Teatru în diorame: discursu...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Miruna Runcan…

Miruna’s Recent Updates

Miruna Runcan rated a book it was amazing
Transcription by Ben Lerner
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan is currently reading
La responsabilité de l'écrivain  by Unknown Author
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan is currently reading
Transcription by Ben Lerner
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan rated a book liked it
Povești din Cartierul Primăverii by Lavinia Betea
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan rated a book really liked it
Viețile și morțile lui Constantin Noica by Tatiana Niculescu
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan rated a book it was ok
Tovarăşul Baron by Jaap Scholten
Rate this book
Clear rating
O prostie de carte. Nu spun asta din sovinism, ci vorbesc despre investigatie si scriitura. O prostie.
Miruna Runcan rated a book it was amazing
Capitalist Realism by Mark Fisher
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan is 75% done with Tovarăşul Baron
Tovarăşul Baron by Jaap Scholten
Tovarăşul Baron
by Jaap Scholten
progress: 
 
Rate this book
Clear rating
Miruna Runcan finished reading
Capitalist Realism by Mark Fisher
Rate this book
Clear rating
Un nor în formă de cămilă by Alina Nelega
"Nicio altă autoare română contemporană nu scrie despre maternitate cu forța și profunzimea Alinei Nelega. Dar nu despre imaginea dulceagă pe care o întâlnești de obicei, ci despre iubire, dependență, vinovăție, luptă pentru supremație, manipulare și " Read more of this review »
More of Miruna's books…
No comments have been added yet.