Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Becca Sullivan's books
Becca Sullivan

year in books

Becca Sullivan’s Followers (18)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Rara
580 books | 65 friends


Rebecca...
105 books | 2 friends

WickedW...
548 books | 169 friends

Heather...
7,301 books | 457 friends

Brita M...
1,545 books | 41 friends


Becca Sullivan

Goodreads Author


Born
in The United States
Website

Genre

Member Since
August 2025

URL


Hopeless romantic, fantasy dreamer, and debut author of morally complex angels & the humans who love them.
Hello, I’m Becca! I’ve been a book lover for as long as I can remember. I have always chased stories full of magic, romance, and adventure. I write YA paranormal romance with a healthy dose of forbidden love, fallen angels, and characters who wrestle with impossible choices (because perfect heroes are just a little too easy, don’t you think?).

My debut novel, Guardian, is my love letter to the books and stories that have swept me away. Stories full of danger, destiny, and a romance that dares to break the rules. Book two in the series, Veilbreaker came out this May 1, 2026 and Watcher will be out October 1, 2026

When I’m not writing or r
...more

Average rating: 4.49 · 77 ratings · 64 reviews · 3 distinct works • Similar authors
Guardian (Seraphic Hearts B...

4.36 avg rating — 55 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Veilbreaker (Seraphic Heart...

by
4.75 avg rating — 16 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Watcher

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 6 ratings — published 2026 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating

* Note: these are all the books on Goodreads for this author. To add more, click here.

Guardian wins 1st Place!

Guardian

🎉WOW, just WOW! 😮I'm completely blown away to announce that my debut novel, Guardian, has won a First Place award from Bookfest! The BookFest I'm still in shock! 🤯Thanks to my fellow author Kara who said: "You should enter this" #BookfestAward #DebutNovel #Guardian Read more of this blog post »
1 like ·   •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on April 14, 2026 10:19 • Tags: award, bookfest, ya-romance

Becca’s Recent Updates

Becca Sullivan is now friends with Rebecca Parcha
175846645
Becca Sullivan rated a book it was amazing
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
Rate this book
Clear rating
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
" Wow Brita! You made me tear up. Thank you :) "
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
"The battle with Vince may be over for now, but the cost is only beginning to unfold.

As the events of Veilbreaker leave lasting scars on everyone he has come to care about, Sam finds himself confronting long-buried memories, old wounds, and the ghost " Read more of this review »
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
" Thank you so much for your awesome review :) "
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
"ARC Review

This novella was exactly the piece of Sam’s story we needed.

We’ve seen glimpses of him throughout the previous books, always the watcher, the teacher, the one quietly guiding and protecting those around him. Here, we finally get to understa" Read more of this review »
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
" Thank you so much for your review :) "
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
"Watcher is a novella that packs an emotional punch.
This story pulled me in from the first pages and never let go. The characters linger long after you close the book, and the world building is on a whole other level. We follow Sam from the beginning " Read more of this review »
Watcher by Becca Sullivan
" Thank you so much! "
Guardian by Becca Sullivan
" thank you for your kind review. "
More of Becca's books…
220 Goodreads Librarians Group — 344712 members — last activity 9 minutes ago
Goodreads Librarians are volunteers who help ensure the accuracy of information about books and authors in the Goodreads' catalog. The Goodreads Libra ...more
No comments have been added yet.