Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Bobby Cussens's books
Bobby Cussens
Goodreads Author
Member Since
May 2022
More books by Bobby Cussens…
Bobby Cussens said:
"
This book is so helpful! Clearly set out, easily understood and comprehensive for a beginner (like me). I'm trying to get it in paperback form, which would also be great.
...more
"
Bobby’s Recent Updates
|
Bobby Cussens
liked
Rustic_Reads_ Donna's review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A Gripping, Twisty, North East England Detective Thriller (Shotley Bridge Thrillers Book 1):
"A gripping crime novel set in a quiet County Durham village, where the murders of three local men rock the community. As police try to uncover the connection between the victims, it becomes clear that the residents of Shotley Bridge are hiding secret"
Read more of this review »
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
liked
Amorina Carlton's review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A Gripping, Twisty, North East England Detective Thriller (Shotley Bridge Thrillers Book 1):
"I am always here for a strong, independent female lead! And our FMC Heather was kicking butt and taking names, and was not apologizing for it! A recently single mom, she is blessed to have help from her parents (and a reluctant/grumpy ex - probably w"
Read more of this review »
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
liked
Amy's review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A Gripping, Twisty, North East England Detective Thriller (Shotley Bridge Thrillers Book 1):
"Shotley Bridge Murders – Bobby Cussens ⭐⭐⭐⭐
Thank you to Love Book Tours PR and Bobby Cussens for the opportunity to read and review. If you enjoy British crime fiction with a strong sense of place and layered characters, this is definitely one to pick" Read more of this review » |
|
|
Bobby Cussens
and
1 other person
liked
Michelle Ryles's review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A Gripping, Twisty, North East England Detective Thriller (Shotley Bridge Thrillers Book 1):
"I absolutely loved this fantastic debut novel by Bobby Cussens. Shotley Bridge Murders is such a good read and it is set in my local area, although I have to say that I have never actually been to Shotley Bridge but I really enjoyed my virtual visit "
Read more of this review »
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
made a comment on
Anya Francis’s review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A British Crime Mystery featuring DC Heather Hudson
"
Hi Anya, thank you so much for this review. I have a substack with news about the next book etc coming up. Let me know if you'd like to join :-)
...more
"
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
made a comment on
Anita Dent’s review
of
Shotley Bridge Murders: A Gripping, Twisty, North East England Detective Thriller (Shotley Bridge Thrillers Book 1)
"
Hi Anita, thank you for your feedback. You're the first person who's given me that feedback, so I'll think about your response for the next one!
...more
"
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
rated a book it was amazing
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
rated a book it was amazing
|
|
|
Bobby Cussens
rated a book it was amazing
Shotley Bridge Murders: A British Crime Mystery featuring DC Heather Hudson
by Bobby Cussens (Goodreads Author) |
|
|
Bobby Cussens
rated a book it was amazing
|
|


















