Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Ja'Lisa

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Ja'Lisa.

https://www.amazon.com/hz/wishlist/ls/3ULF3RXYVCKOD?ref_=wl_share
https://www.goodreads.com/jalisa

A Haunting in Ven...
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 90 of 259)
Jan 09, 2026 01:14PM

 
The Business Trip
Ja'Lisa is currently reading
by Jessie Garcia (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Hannah-Beast
Ja'Lisa is currently reading
by Jennifer McMahon (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 13 books that Ja'Lisa is reading…
Loading...
Winston Churchill
“Success is the ability to go from failure to failure without losing your enthusiasm”
Winston Churchill

1103665 Booktok 📚 — 232511 members — last activity 9 minutes ago
A place for booktokers to interact with each other and share the love
1357 Cozy Mysteries — 24984 members — last activity 4 hours, 28 min ago
For those who love a good cozy mystery while curled up on the couch with a cup of coffee/tea/cocoa and maybe a dog/cat next to them. Please be kind ...more
1219146 The book you like most — 50768 members — last activity 0 minutes ago
This group (ranked in the TOP 100 most popular groups on Goodreads) is dedicated to the "Vision and Story" project. Additionally, the group THE BOOK ...more
88212 A Good Thriller — 22784 members — last activity 1 hour, 8 min ago
We share a passion for action-packed, gripping, exciting, tense thrillers and mysteries, a genre rich with talented authors. We invite you to share yo ...more
1206720 The Book Sisters — 189 members — last activity Mar 13, 2025 02:15AM
Place to talk about books.
More of Ja'Lisa’s groups…
year in books
madsxr3ads
414 books | 636 friends

Anett^.^
636 books | 312 friends

Helen I.
2,009 books | 1,380 friends

Mary Me...
27 books | 105 friends

Bookish...
6,822 books | 3,163 friends

Toni Tr...
1,891 books | 349 friends

Sara Hr...
885 books | 32 friends

Allie
330 books | 222 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by Ja'Lisa

Lists liked by Ja'Lisa