Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Monica Ricks

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Monica Ricks.


Beautiful Ugly
Monica Ricks is currently reading
by Alice Feeney (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (9%)
Jul 27, 2026 03:12PM

 
The Familiar
Monica Ricks is currently reading
by Leigh Bardugo (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 36 of 379)
Aug 28, 2024 04:50PM

 
The Love Songs of...
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 423 of 816)
Jul 20, 2024 07:24PM

 
See all 15 books that Monica Ricks is reading…
Loading...
1103665 Booktok 📚 — 232508 members — last activity 3 hours, 12 min ago
A place for booktokers to interact with each other and share the love
376 Literary Fiction by People of Color — 13533 members — last activity 10 hours, 42 min ago
This can include genre fiction that is literary (e.g. speculative fiction, historical fiction, etc.), as long as it's written by a person of color (Af ...more
390 Paranormal Romance & Urban Fantasy — 24571 members — last activity Jul 31, 2026 02:23PM
Welcome to Paranormal Romance! This group is for the discussion and recommendation of paranormal romances and paranormal erotic romance, along with ur ...more
1211439 Romance Babes — 7348 members — last activity 4 hours, 12 min ago
This group is for people who are obsessed with romance, smut, any romance. Have fun, my loves! Also, please invite your friends!! 🫶🫶🫶🫶
year in books
Sarah-Hope
6,287 books | 370 friends

Amber W...
286 books | 25 friends

Breesay...
313 books | 11 friends

Ronnies...
1,145 books | 117 friends

Booksan...
708 books | 46 friends

Alexand...
1,239 books | 410 friends

January
4,196 books | 796 friends

Udochi
342 books | 1 friend

More friends…



Polls voted on by Monica Ricks

Lists liked by Monica Ricks