Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Sofia ౨ৎ

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Sofia ౨ৎ.


Wool Omnibus
Sofia ౨ৎ is currently reading
by Hugh Howey (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 0 of 509)
"BOOK CLUB IS BACK IN SESSIONNNNN" — Oct 09, 2026 05:35AM

 
The Odyssey
Sofia ౨ৎ is currently reading
by Homer
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (51%)
— Sep 21, 2026 11:16AM

 
Loading...
Tahereh Mafi
“In a world where there is so much to grieve and so little good to take? I grieve nothing. I take everything.”
― Tahereh Mafi, Ignite Me

Tahereh Mafi
“I am going to MURDER YOU—”
“No,” he says, pointing at me as he shifts backward again. “Bad Juliette. You don’t like to kill people, remember? You’re against that, remember? You like to talk about feelings and rainbows—”
― Tahereh Mafi, Ignite Me

Tahereh Mafi
“His smile is laced with dynamite. "Go to sleep"
"Go to hell."
He works his jaw. Walks to the door. "I'm working on it.”
― Tahereh Mafi, Shatter Me

Tahereh Mafi
“And he leans in, so carefully. Breathing
and not breathing and hearts beating
between us and he’s so close, he’s so close and I can’t feel my legs anymore. I can’t feel my fingers or the cold or the emptiness of this room because all I feel is him, everywhere,filling everything and he whispers
“Please.”
He says “Please don’t shoot me for this.”
And he kisses me.
His lips are softer than anything I've ever known, soft like a first snowfall, like biting into cotton candy, like melting and floating and being weightless in water. It’s sweet, it’s
so effortlessly sweet.
And then it changes.
“Oh God—”
He kisses me again, this time stronger,
desperate, like he has to have me, like he’s dying to memorize the feel of my lips against his own. The taste of him is making me crazy; he’s all heat and desire and peppermint and I want more. I've just begun reeling him in, pulling him into me when he breaks away.
He’s breathing like he’s lost his mind andhe’s looking at me like something has brokeninside of him, like he’s woken up to find that
his nightmares were just that, that they never existed, that it was all just a bad dream that felt far too real but now he’s awake and he’s safe and everything is going to be okay and
I’m falling.
I’m falling apart and into his heart and I’m a disaster.”
― Tahereh Mafi, Unravel Me

Tahereh Mafi
“Aaron Warner Anderson, chief commander and regent of Sector 45, son of the supreme commander of The Reestablishment.

He has a soft spot for fashion.”
― Tahereh Mafi, Ignite Me

1248305 ♡ ya readers ౨ৎ ₊ ⊹ — 6189 members — last activity Oct 14, 2026 03:58PM
⋆ Fading Lights and Final Chapters ⋆ the August 2026 challenge ⤷ goal: 6500 members by the end of August!! | est: September 2026 ౨ৎ ₊ ⊹ BOOKS OF TH ...more
1253038 ღ OUABC... ღ — 708 members — last activity Feb 22, 2026 05:54PM
Hii, Welcome to Once Upon a Book Club! Thank you for joining ...more
1280948 ஓ♡ஓ Small Reviewers, Big Thoughts ஓ♡ஓ — 83 members — last activity Jun 11, 2026 06:34PM
Book reviews. They’re fun to design and write. But sometimes, it feels hard to make yours stand out. Smaller reviewers often get lost in the tide. Whi ...more
1271446 Melvin's Majestical World for Menace's — 59 members — last activity Oct 14, 2025 11:44AM
꒷꒦︶꒷꒦︶ ๋ ࣭ ⭑꒷꒦꒷꒦︶꒷꒦︶ ๋ ࣭ ⭑꒷꒦꒷꒦︶꒷꒦︶꒷꒦︶꒷꒦︶ ๋ ࣭ ⭑꒷꒦꒷꒦︶ This group is for my menaces. Crazy stuff is performed here. Not insane? Not crazy? Get out (in th ...more
1271135 ⋆°。⋆♡ YA Lovers ♡⋆°。⋆ — 269 members — last activity May 23, 2026 02:58AM
Welcome to the YA Lovers! This group is for anyone passionate about YA literature, from fantasy to contemporary stories! ౨ৎ ₊ ⊹ Happy Birthday.... ...more
More of Sofia ౨ৎ’s groups…
year in books
soleil.
587 books | 1,347 friends

cherry ...
178 books | 4 friends

Alexand...
129 books | 4 friends

✯Priya •ᴗ•
798 books | 176 friends

Maddie
1,646 books | 74 friends

Paru♡
240 books | 836 friends

Larareads
2,444 books | 1,645 friends

✧cather...
390 books | 470 friends

More friends…
The Help by Kathryn StockettAnne of Green Gables by L.M. MontgomeryThe Hunger Games by Suzanne Collins
Best Books Ever
79,971 books — 297,690 voters




Polls voted on by Sofia ౨ৎ

Lists liked by Sofia ౨ৎ