Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Pitschouille MD

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Pitschouille MD.

https://www.goodreads.com/pitschouillemd

Wake
Pitschouille MD is currently reading
by Abria Mattina (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 109 of 611)
Jan 01, 2014 06:21AM

 
Les Apparences
Pitschouille MD is currently reading
by Gillian Flynn (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Ce qu'ils n'ont p...
Pitschouille MD is currently reading
by Ruta Sepetys (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 4 books that Pitschouille MD is reading…
Loading...
Abria Mattina
“We only crave peace when we don't have it. When it's shattered by the chaos of that thing called life.”
Abria Mattina, Wake

Abria Mattina
“I'm not invisible. I have desires. I want to be touched and held and told that I'm worth something. I am not pitiful. I am better than you can imagine. I have talents. I have successes and failures. I love my life. I sometimes feel dissatisfied with the world. I come from a place of love, not death. I am special. I matter. I can be the most interesting person in the room. I can blend in and that's okay. I'm somebody. I'm a nobody. I feel deeply and I want to be allowed to show it. I don't want to be judged. I can be judgmental. When you give me platitudes and you belittle my feelings. I'm brave. I'm scared. I'm wandering. I have plans. I will be the best me I can be. I am not who I think I am. I am not who you think I am; I am who I think you think I am, so think well of me, please.”
Abria Mattina, Wake

Abria Mattina
“You have a certain charm, believe it or not. That, and you feed me.”
Abria Mattina, Wake

John  Green
“As he read, I fell in love the way you fall asleep: slowly, and then all at once.”
John Green, The Fault in Our Stars

Gilles Legardinier
“Vous réalisez tout ce que dieu doit entendre comme prières stupides? C'est presque mieux qu'il n'existe pas ça fait un témoin de moins a notre stupidité.”
Gilles Legardinier, Demain j'arrête!

89807 The Page Turners — 2055 members — last activity Aug 03, 2023 07:47PM
“We read to know that we are not alone.” ― C.S. Lewis The Page Turners is an interactive group for readers of all ages and interests. All readers ar ...more
year in books
Khaled ...
81 books | 4,463 friends

Oana Hr...
957 books | 45 friends


Wake by Abria MattinaLove Among Pigeons by Abria Mattina
Little Known Authors Worth Reading
4,007 books — 3,220 voters
Wake by Abria MattinaThe Fault in Our Stars by John  Green
Books that will have you crying
335 books — 394 voters

More…



Polls voted on by Pitschouille MD

Lists liked by Pitschouille MD