Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Sad_ra_

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Sad_ra_.


The Clown
Sad_ra_ is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (35%)
Dec 31, 2016 09:36PM

 
The Perks of Bein...
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (20%)
Dec 31, 2016 09:30PM

 
The Catcher in th...
Sad_ra_ is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (page 71 of 277)
May 04, 2016 05:50AM

 
See all 5 books that Sad_ra_ is reading…
Loading...
Kahlil Gibran
“It takes a minute to have a crush on someone, an hour to like someone, and a day to love someone... but it takes a lifetime to forget someone.”
Kahlil Gibran

Woody Allen
“I'm not afraid of death; I just don't want to be there when it happens.”
Woody Allen

Stan Lee
“With great power comes great responsibility.”
Stan Lee

“چرخ یک گاری در حسرت واماندن اسب
اسب در حسرت خوابیدن گاریچی
مرد گاریچی در حسرت مرگ”
سهراب سپهری / Sohrab Sepehri

Stephen  King
“Get busy living or get busy dying.”
Stephen King, Different Seasons

2374 بهترین کتابی که خواندم — 4897 members — last activity Sep 11, 2026 05:52AM
این گروه برای معرفی بهترین کتاب های خوانده شده توسط دوستان عزیزه تا به این ترتیب در لذتی که از مطالعه این کتابها بردیم با هم شریک بشیم
year in books
Alireza
17 books | 1 friend





Polls voted on by Sad_ra_

Lists liked by Sad_ra_