Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Cindy Hurst

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Cindy Hurst .

https://www.goodreads.com/cbaughn

Bloom
Cindy Hurst is currently reading
by Delilah S. Dawson (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Inmate
Cindy Hurst is currently reading
by Freida McFadden (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Lady Next Door
Cindy Hurst is currently reading
by S.E. Green (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 7 books that Cindy Hurst is reading…
Loading...
582055 a true crime book club. — 3247 members — last activity Aug 18, 2025 05:34PM
Welcome to the true crime book club.! Anyone can join! I always wanted to be part of a book club but never had enough confidence to actually attend an ...more
61973 Gore and More — 1341 members — last activity 6 hours, 1 min ago
This book club is dedicated to horror and dark fantasy/sci-fi books. Icons such as Stephen King, Robert McCammon, Clive Barker, Richard Laymon, Bria ...more
223025 Deadly Divas Book Club — 637 members — last activity Oct 02, 2018 08:53AM
As of August 27, 2018 Deadly Diva's Book Club is no longer active. ...more
110303 BookTube Lovers — 734 members — last activity Jun 21, 2024 07:02PM
Do you love the BookTube community? Well, we sure do! If you like to discuss everything BookTube related, this is the place to do it! We have discussi ...more
1065386 Literally Dead Book Club — 16533 members — last activity Jun 25, 2026 09:54AM
A mostly monthly book club (February-November) focused on thriller/mystery/horror hosted by BooksandLala and a rotating set of wonderful co-hosts! li ...more
More of Cindy Hurst ’s groups…
year in books
Kayla
1,444 books | 21,531 friends

Complet...
3,917 books | 578 friends

Peter Monn
1,426 books | 4,431 friends

Cassie ...
732 books | 37 friends

Jennife...
276 books | 46 friends

Ainslee
505 books | 301 friends

shelley...
4 books | 9 friends

Megan T...
1 book | 96 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by Cindy Hurst

Lists liked by Cindy Hurst