Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Barrie Mac

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Barrie Mac.


Nomad's Bride
Barrie Mac is currently reading
by Rachel Cade (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Protective Phlox
Barrie Mac is currently reading
by Brooklyn Cross (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Rev
Barrie Mac is currently reading
by Jasinda Wilder (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 334 books that Barrie Mac is reading…
Loading...
“He has achieved success who has lived well, laughed often, and loved much;
Who has enjoyed the trust of pure women, the respect of intelligent men and the love of little children;
Who has filled his niche and accomplished his task;
Who has never lacked appreciation of Earth's beauty or failed to express it;
Who has left the world better than he found it,
Whether an improved poppy, a perfect poem, or a rescued soul;
Who has always looked for the best in others and given them the best he had;
Whose life was an inspiration;
Whose memory a benediction.”
― Bessie Anderson Stanley, More Heart Throbs Volume Two in Prose and Verse Dear to the American People And by them contributed as a Supplement to the original $10,000 Prize Book HEART THROBS

Oscar Wilde
“To live is the rarest thing in the world. Most people exist, that is all.”
― Oscar Wilde

Albert Einstein
“I speak to everyone in the same way, whether he is the garbage man or the president of the university.”
― Albert Einstein

Anne Frank
“How wonderful it is that nobody need wait a single moment before starting to improve the world.”
― Anne Frank, Anne Frank's Tales from the Secret Annex: A Collection of Her Short Stories, Fables, and Lesser-Known Writings

I'm selfish, impatient and a little insecure. I make mistakes, I am out of control
“I'm selfish, impatient and a little insecure. I make mistakes, I am out of control and at times hard to handle. But if you can't handle me at my worst, then you sure as hell don't deserve me at my best.”
― Marilyn Monroe

143204 Shh… [Smut, Heroes & HEAs…] — 20925 members — last activity 1 hour, 5 min ago
Welcome to Shh... [Smut, Heroes & HEAs], a reader group dedicated to contemporary Romance & Erotica. Join us: Facebook | Instagram | X | #ShhStagr ...more
88640 I Love Vampire Novels — 2184 members — last activity Dec 01, 2025 07:16AM
The Goodreads group for the Facebook page I Love Vampire Novels. For all lovers of vampire/paranormal fiction!
98908 The Reading Cafe — 1556 members — last activity 9 hours, 24 min ago
The Reading Cafe is an online book review website that features: book reviews author interview cover model interviews giveaways cafe news blog tours ...more
1128209 Choose Your Own Romance Adventure Series — 135 members — last activity Nov 04, 2020 09:05AM
Choose Your Own Romance What happened next? Aren't you ready to know? Get the next chapter now. Choose Your Own Romance is a full length romantic co ...more
176276 Claudia Burgoa Reader Group — 1215 members — last activity Dec 12, 2022 03:29AM
All things Claudia Burgoa Books!
More of Barrie Mac’s groups…
year in books
Debra P...
1,608 books | 3,644 friends

Amber (...
6,742 books | 1,321 friends

Alise
3,372 books | 2,136 friends

Jamie
21,902 books | 1,027 friends

Martha ...
1,345 books | 2,116 friends

Pelican...
5,699 books | 1,763 friends

Alexis ...
83 books | 2,719 friends

Tressa ...
9,615 books | 1,488 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by Barrie Mac

Lists liked by Barrie Mac