Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Hannah Cabrera's books
Hannah Cabrera

year in books

Hannah Cabrera’s Followers (28)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Patrici...
509 books | 477 friends

Terri Fox
4 books | 16 friends

Chelsea...
369 books | 35 friends

Heather...
10,933 books | 77 friends

Rachal ...
519 books | 61 friends

Donna G...
268 books | 13 friends

G.G. Fi...
0 books | 5 friends

Jessyka L
48 books | 2 friends

More friends…

Hannah Cabrera

Goodreads Author


Born
in San Diego, CA, The United States
Website

Genre

Influences
Gail Carson Levine, Shannon Hale

Member Since
March 2025


Hannah Cabrera has loved telling and writing stories since she was very little. Her first published book, Open Me For Adventure: The Heroes of Dranlin, was released in October 2024. She is currently working on releasing the next three books in that series. When she's not writing, Hannah spends most of her time taking care of her four amazing children and hanging out with her good-looking husband. She also loves singing, acting, teaching, and making people laugh. ...more

In the Thick of It

Well, I have written a lot of books in my life. Tons and tons of stories. My mom has a filing cabinet somewhere full of hand-written stories by little Hannah. When I was younger it was my dream to become a best-selling author.

But then, well, other things happened. I got into theater and music and that took up a lot of my time. I learned how to speak Spanish, I went to college, I graduated in somet Read more of this blog post »
1 like ·   •  0 comments  •  flag
Share on Twitter
Published on March 29, 2025 15:57
Average rating: 4.59 · 54 ratings · 30 reviews · 23 distinct worksSimilar authors
Roses in December

4.63 avg rating — 19 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Me For Adventure: The ...

4.86 avg rating — 7 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Diabetic Ninja

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 6 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Me For Adventure: Trut...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 4 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Me For Adventure: Sear...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 3 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Me For Adventure: Magi...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Open Me For Adventure: The ...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Cats of Knollhollow

by
it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Princesses Brush Their Hair

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Las princesas se peinan

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Hannah Cabrera…
The Fisherman's Wife
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Sea-Ringed Wo...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
In The Fire
Hannah Cabrera is currently reading
by Ariel Yount (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Hannah’s Recent Updates

The Fisherman's Wife by Kaylee Scherer
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Fisherman's Wife by Kaylee Scherer
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hannah Cabrera is currently reading
The Fisherman's Wife by Kaylee Scherer
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hannah Cabrera rated a book it was amazing
The Spellshop by Sarah Beth Durst
Rate this book
Clear rating
What an absolutely delightful read! Kiela is such a complex, funny introvert librarian and Kaz is MY FAVORITE. Her best friend is a talking plant?? So brilliant! I loved it. Sweet romance, hilarious dialogue, intriguing magic system and world buildin ...more
Hannah Cabrera is currently reading
The Spellshop by Sarah Beth Durst
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hannah Cabrera wants to read
All My Cake & What It Cost Me by Gerardo Gutierrez
Rate this book
Clear rating
Hannah Cabrera is now following
Hannah Cabrera rated a book it was amazing
Eliza's Fire by Kiylee Davis
Rate this book
Clear rating
I listened to the audiobook version of this book and thoroughly enjoyed it. The author did a wonderful job of exploring all the emotions and thoughts of the main character, Eliza, from her childhood to her death. I found myself crying as I felt the p ...more
Hannah Cabrera and 1 other person liked Sarah’s status update
Hannah Cabrera rated a book it was amazing
Ashfall by Dalton Bequette
Rate this book
Clear rating
Beautifully written and intriguing story, just like the first!

This sequel doesn’t really explain what happens in the first book, so it’s important to read Flameheart before Ashfall to really understand what is going on.

In Ashfall, Kayce and Aurelia
...more
More of Hannah's books…
No comments have been added yet.