,
Chalon Linton

Chalon Linton’s Followers (338)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Donna F...
7,915 books | 5,001 friends

Aimee
4,382 books | 296 friends

Heidi R...
6,787 books | 734 friends

Vanessa...
933 books | 369 friends

Tiffany
762 books | 965 friends

Sabrina...
1,255 books | 130 friends

Amy
Amy
1,109 books | 181 friends

Ellie T...
1,082 books | 1,839 friends

More friends…

Chalon Linton

Goodreads Author


Born
The United States
Website

Genre

Member Since
September 2012


Chalon Linton is an air force spouse, a mother of four, and a fan of all things romance. Jane Austen has long been a favorite because who can resist handsome men in tailcoats? Manners, wit, and true love, combined with a faith in God, guide her stories to a happily ever after. She has met friends from around the globe and is grateful for each experience that adds to her own faith in the goodness of people. Chalon currently lives with her handsome husband in Southern California.

To ask Chalon Linton questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

This question contains spoilers... (view spoiler)
Chalon Linton When I wrote Oliver's character, I kinda fell in love with him too. I would like to revisit his story sometime, but my current projects focus on my Ch…moreWhen I wrote Oliver's character, I kinda fell in love with him too. I would like to revisit his story sometime, but my current projects focus on my Christian Fiction, Air Force Romances, and my historical fiction novels. Maybe next will be a series with computer engineers :-) (less)
Chalon Linton I'm excited to read the new releases from author's Jennifer Moore and Sarah Eden. I'd also love to read Way of Kings when I get a good chunk of time.…moreI'm excited to read the new releases from author's Jennifer Moore and Sarah Eden. I'd also love to read Way of Kings when I get a good chunk of time.(less)
Average rating: 3.89 · 7,263 ratings · 1,775 reviews · 16 distinct worksSimilar authors
Escape to Everly Manor

3.86 avg rating — 972 ratings — published 2019 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Tangled Inheritance

3.73 avg rating — 756 ratings — published 2018 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Forever Phoebe

3.90 avg rating — 707 ratings — published 2021 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Adoring Abigail

3.97 avg rating — 619 ratings — published 2020 — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Flying in Love

3.91 avg rating — 624 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
An Inconvenient Romance

3.59 avg rating — 644 ratings — published 2017 — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Fly Home to Me

4.01 avg rating — 488 ratings — published 2021 — 5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Chiara's Choice

3.81 avg rating — 452 ratings — published 2023 — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Learning to Fly

3.92 avg rating — 199 ratings4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Longing for Christmas

by
3.91 avg rating — 187 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Chalon Linton…
Escape to Everly Manor Forever Phoebe
(2 books)
by
3.88 avg rating — 1,679 ratings

Flying in Love Fly Home to Me Learning to Fly
(3 books)
by
3.95 avg rating — 1,311 ratings

Chalon’s Recent Updates

Engaging Irene by Chalon Linton
"This is a fun story that gives you that historical vibe, but with some fun twists and turns! I love how things seemed confusing, but life has a way of working out! Loved these characters!"
Engaging Irene by Chalon Linton
"A beautiful story of love and friendship. I love these characters. The Jamison family is so loving, supportive and kind to each other and others. This is Peter and Geoffrey's story. Peter wants to see his brother Geoffrey happy and proposes a bet bet" Read more of this review »
Engaging Irene by Chalon Linton
"This sweet regency romance by Chalon Linton felt like a fresh breath of air for this genre. I've read many regency books lately try a bit too hard to have a lot of dramatic moments. This story felt much more believable. I enjoyed seeing the character" Read more of this review »
Engaging Irene by Chalon Linton
"I enjoyed this book and love reading books by this author. The author has a way of drawing you straight into the plot of the story. In this case the youngest son has came home after being away becoming a clergyman. His oldest brother still hasn't pro" Read more of this review »
Chalon Linton is now following Julie Carpenter and Julie
33202384 3132034
More of Chalon's books…
Gordon B. Hinckley
“The willingness to forgive is a sign of spiritual and emotional maturity. It is one of the great virtues to which we all should aspire. Imagine a world filled with individuals willing both to apologize and to accept an apology. Is there any problem that could not be solved among people who possessed the humility and largeness of spirit and soul to do either -- or both -- when needed?”
Gordon B. Hinckley, Standing for Something: 10 Neglected Virtues That Will Heal Our Hearts and Homes

No comments have been added yet.