,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Lisette Starr's books
Lisette Starr

Lisette Starr’s Followers (20)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo

Lisette hasn't connected with her friends on Goodreads, yet.


Lisette Starr

Goodreads Author


Member Since
August 2019


Average rating: 4.33 · 13,093 ratings · 435 reviews · 32 distinct worksSimilar authors
A House for a Mouse

4.39 avg rating — 5,579 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Three Little Pigs: A Re...

by
4.30 avg rating — 1,246 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Goldilocks and the Three Bears

by
4.21 avg rating — 1,116 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Shog's Best Friends: Shog, ...

by
4.40 avg rating — 963 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Frogs in Space: Lilly & Mil...

by
4.28 avg rating — 632 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Bear With Long Hair: Ba...

by
4.30 avg rating — 551 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Martin Makes a Dinosaur Cak...

by
4.27 avg rating — 482 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More Cheese Please: Zoe the...

by
4.30 avg rating — 438 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sleeping Beauty: A Red Beet...

4.04 avg rating — 367 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Red Riding Hood: Red Beetle...

4.13 avg rating — 338 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Lisette Starr…
Quotes by Lisette Starr  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“was trembling with fear.”
Lisette Starr, Goldilocks and the Three Bears

“Kitten Cat was”
Lisette Starr, Let Them Eat Cake: Princess Kitten Cat in...

“could not figure out just what Claude and Camille where fighting about.”
Lisette Starr, Let Them Eat Cake: Princess Kitten Cat in...

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Nothing But Readi...: New 2 U Authors 2022 107 605 Dec 31, 2022 04:49PM  
Turn of a Page: This topic has been closed to new comments. February 2024 Read-a-thon 55 102 Mar 03, 2024 04:50PM  
Nothing But Readi...: Keely's Reading Challenges 43 188 Dec 10, 2024 05:19PM  
Fun & Games: A to Z Author 987 76 Jul 26, 2026 11:59AM  
Fun & Games: Wreck a Title 1306 67 Jul 26, 2026 09:17PM  
No comments have been added yet.