Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Manda Mazanec's books
Manda Mazanec

year in books

Manda Mazanec’s Followers (86)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Olivia ...
2,432 books | 345 friends

Gabby g...
1,521 books | 261 friends

Debbie
1,280 books | 104 friends

oohlala...
20,668 books | 2,421 friends

Rachel
4,303 books | 202 friends

Literal...
6,106 books | 1,037 friends

Holly C...
1,061 books | 124 friends

Caitlin...
263 books | 1,459 friends

More friends…

Manda Mazanec

Goodreads Author


Member Since
November 2015

URL


Average rating: 4.28 · 400 ratings · 176 reviews · 6 distinct works • Similar authors
Nothing Between Us

4.02 avg rating — 163 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Far From Over

4.33 avg rating — 96 ratings — 4 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Rhode to Love: Wayfinder ...

4.56 avg rating — 74 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
And There You Were (A Beach...

4.34 avg rating — 38 ratings — 2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Under The Maple Tree (A Bea...

4.72 avg rating — 29 ratings — 3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Snow Kissed: Holidays in Ce...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Manda Mazanec…
Insta-Hate, Hijnk...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Sleepers of H...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Behind The Stars:...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Manda’s Recent Updates

Manda Mazanec rated a book it was amazing
Shut Up and Drive by Noelle Davenport
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
" Thank you so much for reading! "
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
"What a feel good book. Need a short palette cleanser this is your book. Short and sweet with a fmc who is unsure what love is but soon realises she can't run from it forever."
Manda Mazanec is now following Angela Durand and Barb
168763496 27986129
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
"Thank you to the author/PR team for the opportunity to read A Rhode to Love as an ARC! ❤️

I really enjoyed this road-trip romance! Violet and Jamison definitely had some history to work through, and I liked watching them find their way back to each ot" Read more of this review »
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
" Thank you so much for reading! And for the review. "
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
"This is a second chance romance between Jamison and Violet. Starts in a dual timeline so we can see their first encounter with each other 5 years ago. I enjoyed the banter between the two during their couples roadtrip. I felt the chemistry between th" Read more of this review »
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
" Ahhh! Thank you so much for this review! "
A Rhode to Love by Manda Mazanec
" Thank you so much for reading! And the beautiful review. "
More of Manda's books…
No comments have been added yet.