,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Stephanie McRae's books
Stephanie McRae

year in books

Stephanie McRae’s Followers (35)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Jessika...
1,106 books | 96 friends

Emma | ...
2,152 books | 440 friends

Jess
2,525 books | 224 friends

Rachell...
1,982 books | 124 friends

Sewingd...
1,570 books | 120 friends

Laura
1,430 books | 177 friends

Jill
252 books | 24 friends

Kristy
2,297 books | 108 friends


Stephanie McRae

Goodreads Author


Member Since
March 2016

URL


To ask Stephanie McRae questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

Stephanie McRae The Hero and the Patriot, which begins where The Lady and the Loyalist leaves off.
Tagline: She's passionate about her country. He's passionate about …more
The Hero and the Patriot, which begins where The Lady and the Loyalist leaves off.
Tagline: She's passionate about her country. He's passionate about her.(less)
Average rating: 4.35 · 194 ratings · 55 reviews · 4 distinct worksSimilar authors
The Lady and the Loyalist (...

4.31 avg rating — 106 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Hero and the Patriot (H...

4.50 avg rating — 56 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Wager for a Kiss: A Georgia...

4.19 avg rating — 32 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sunshine and the Soldier (H...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating

* Note: these are all the books on Goodreads for this author. To add more, click here.

Wrede on Writing
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
by Patricia C. Wrede (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
A Siege on Her Heart
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
by Jessica Brousseau (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Stephanie’s Recent Updates

Stephanie McRae is currently reading
Wrede on Writing by Patricia C. Wrede
Wrede on Writing
by Patricia C. Wrede (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
The Fast Track to Your General Class Ham Radio License by Michael Burnette
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae rated a book it was amazing
Preacher on the Run by Jayna Baas
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
A Siege on Her Heart by Jessica Brousseau
A Siege on Her Heart
by Jessica Brousseau (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
A Fallen Sparrow by Lynne Basham Tagawa
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
Advertising for Books by Dale L. Roberts
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae finished reading
Scars of the Revolution by Megan  Soja
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
Scars of the Revolution by Megan  Soja
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
Miracles and Menorahs by Stacey Agdern
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stephanie McRae is currently reading
Writing Archetypal Character Arcs by K.M. Weiland
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Stephanie's books…
Quotes by Stephanie McRae  (?)
Quotes are added by the Goodreads community and are not verified by Goodreads. (Learn more)

“Speech is a natural right. God gave us each a mind, a conscience, and the power to articulate what weighs on them. Only a fool seeks to silence those who disagree with him.”
“Only a fool? Doesn’t every man find disagreement to be disagreeable?”
“You studied Euclid. In geometry, is A farther from B or is B farther from A?”
She frowned. They had been discussing Locke, not Euclid. “They’re the same.”
“Correct. And so it is in every disagreement. The difference is as great on each side. Herein is the great mystery of government. The opinions of our elected representatives are as diverse as those of the voters who elected them. It is in the collision of truth and opinions that we create a unified voice.”
Stephanie McRae

“Speech is a natural right. God gave us each a mind, a conscience, and the power to articulate what weighs on them. Only a fool seeks to silence those who disagree with him.”
“Only a fool? Doesn’t every man find disagreement to be disagreeable?”
“You studied Euclid. In geometry, is A farther from B or is B farther from A?”
She frowned. They had been discussing Locke, not Euclid. “They’re the same.”
“Correct. And so it is in every disagreement. The difference is as great on each side. Herein is the great mystery of government. The opinions of our elected representatives are as diverse as those of the voters who elected them. It is in the collision of truth and opinions that we create a unified voice.”
Stephanie McRae

No comments have been added yet.