,
Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Kate Serzenta's books
Kate Serzenta

Kate Serzenta’s Followers (46)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Jessica
3,428 books | 1,194 friends

Rachel
62,010 books | 1,681 friends

Jayne D...
142 books | 5 friends

Teodora...
7,937 books | 173 friends

Lori  W
403 books | 328 friends


Kate Serzenta

Goodreads Author


Genre

Member Since
March 2024


Average rating: 3.98 · 1,228 ratings · 355 reviews · 11 distinct worksSimilar authors
Ghostly (Perks of Being Par...

3.97 avg rating — 905 ratings7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Time Watcher (Mine Through ...

4.06 avg rating — 99 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Girl Out of Time (Mine ...

3.80 avg rating — 49 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Starrily (Perks of Being Pa...

3.76 avg rating — 46 ratings7 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
A Flicker in Time (Mine Thr...

4.43 avg rating — 37 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
To Steal a Secret

4.15 avg rating — 26 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Witchily (Perks of Being Pa...

3.96 avg rating — 27 ratings5 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
To Steal a Melody

3.81 avg rating — 26 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
To Steal a Kiss

4.20 avg rating — 10 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Lady Scandal (Scandalous Va...

4.25 avg rating — 4 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Kate Serzenta…
Ghostly Starrily Witchily
(3 books)
by
3.96 avg rating — 978 ratings

Time Watcher A Flicker in Time The Girl Out of Time The Clockwork Countess
(4 books)
by
4.06 avg rating — 185 ratings

Lady Scandal
(1 book)
by
4.25 avg rating — 4 ratings

Kate’s Recent Updates

Kate Serzenta is now friends with Rachel
115107096
Kate Serzenta rated a book it was amazing
Glimmer and Burn by Luci Briar
Rate this book
Clear rating
Glimmer and Burn is the type of story I fell for most, deep, yearning romance (with some incredibly hot scenes) with action and adventure.

Miss Miranda Wilde and Lord Devin Drake are after the same thing: vengeance upon a man who wronged Devin, and wh
...more
Kate Serzenta is now following
17587608
More of Kate's books…

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Turn of a Page: Beatrice is Tackling the TBR in 2025! 35 6 Dec 05, 2025 03:51PM  
Turn of a Page: Beatrice is Hanging with the Peanuts Gang!! 50 15 Jan 12, 2026 02:32PM  
No comments have been added yet.