Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Hailey Erin

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Hailey Erin.

http://www.haileyerinyeager.com
https://www.goodreads.com/haileyerinalways

Kitchen Confident...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Know My Name: A M...
Hailey Erin is currently reading
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Highly Sensit...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 7 books that Hailey Erin is reading…
Book cover for A Place for Us
She likes thinking of her ancestors as people who had done something with their lives, that her grandfather had been brave to study in England and that her father had been brave to move here, each of them doing what they could so that she ...more
Loading...
Jalal ad-Din Muhammad ar-Rumi
“Let yourself be drawn by the stronger pull of that which you truly love.”
― Rumi

Jack Kerouac
“[...]the only people for me are the mad ones, the ones who are mad to live, mad to talk, mad to be saved, desirous of everything at the same time, the ones who never yawn or say a commonplace thing, but burn, burn, burn like fabulous yellow roman candles exploding like spiders across the stars and in the middle you see the blue centerlight pop and everybody goes “Awww!”
― Jack Kerouac, On the Road

John  Williams
“Beauty is truth, truth Beauty,’—that is all
Ye know on earth, and all ye need to know.”
― John Williams, Stoner

Mahatma Gandhi
“The greatness of a nation and its moral progress can be judged by the way its animals are treated.”
― Mahatma Gandhi

Pablo Neruda
“Sonnet XVII

I do not love you as if you were salt-rose, or topaz,
or the arrow of carnations the fire shoots off.
I love you as certain dark things are to be loved,
in secret, between the shadow and the soul.

I love you as the plant that never blooms
but carries in itself the light of hidden flowers;
thanks to your love a certain solid fragrance,
risen from the earth, lives darkly in my body.

I love you without knowing how, or when, or from where.
I love you straightforwardly, without complexities or pride;
so I love you because I know no other way than this:

where I does not exist, nor you,
so close that your hand on my chest is my hand,
so close that your eyes close as I fall asleep. ”
― Pablo Neruda

45884 Books Stephen King Recommends — 2269 members — last activity Feb 20, 2022 04:35AM
-------------------------------------------- Are you curious about the books and authors Stephen King has enjoyed reading in the last 40 years or so? ...more
988700 Read With Jenna (Official) — 34809 members — last activity 12 hours, 5 min ago
When anyone on the TODAY team is looking for a book recommendation, there is only one person to turn to: Jenna Bush Hager. Jenna will select a book a ...more
1103665 Booktok 📚 — 235317 members — last activity 48 minutes ago
A place for booktokers to interact with each other and share the love
345436 Reese's Book Club x Hello Sunshine — 179067 members — last activity 1 hour, 22 min ago
Hey Y’all, We’ve been reading together for awhile and we don’t know about you, but we’re ready to hear your thoughts and opinions. This group is a pl ...more
85538 Oprah's Book Club (Official) — 88124 members — last activity 5 hours, 8 min ago
Welcome to the official Oprah's Book Club group. OBC is the interactive, multi-platform reading club bringing passionate readers together to discuss i ...more
More of Hailey Erin’s groups…
year in books
Cassand...
181 books | 13 friends

Tracy
600 books | 97 friends

Shway
290 books | 12 friends

Mira Dalju
808 books | 89 friends

Hillary
562 books | 146 friends

T
T
2,325 books | 155 friends

Caitlin
965 books | 37 friends

Christa
7,044 books | 813 friends

More friends…
Gone with the Wind by Margaret MitchellA Tree Grows in Brooklyn by Betty  Smith
Best Books Ever
79,606 books — 296,563 voters




Polls voted on by Hailey Erin

Lists liked by Hailey Erin