Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Jade (Bedtime Bookworm)

Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Jade (Bedtime Bookworm).

http://www.youtube.com/c/bedtimebookworm
https://www.goodreads.com/bedtimebookworm

I Who Have Never ...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Girl in the T...
Rate this book
Clear rating

progress: 
 
  (12%)
Jun 06, 2025 09:01PM

 
The Kiss of Decep...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 4 books that Jade (Bedtime Bookworm) is reading…
Loading...
Patrick Ness
“The Noise is a man unfiltered, and without a filter, a man is just chaos walking.”
Patrick Ness, The Knife of Never Letting Go

Patrick Ness
“Noise ain't Truth, Noise is what men want to be true, and there's a difference twixt those two things so big that it could ruddy well kill you if you don't watch out.”
Patrick Ness, The Knife of Never Letting Go

Patrick Ness
“It’s a trick Ben taught me to help settle my Noise. You close yer eyes and as clearly and calmly as you can you tell yerself who you are, cuz that’s what gets lost in all that Noise.”
Patrick Ness, The Knife of Never Letting Go

Patrick Ness
“Men lie, and they lie to theirselves worst of all.”
Patrick Ness, The Knife of Never Letting Go

385565 WoTaLong (Wheel of Time Readalong) — 246 members — last activity Oct 27, 2022 09:14AM
In this book club, we are reading (or rereading!) the Wheel of Time series from start to finish. The group is encouraged to read along at their own ...more
185288 Bookish Games | Chaos Walking | GBYE — 15 members — last activity May 09, 2016 03:45AM
Welcome to the Graveyard! This is your discussion area. Now that you are dead, you can no longer participate in the main game – sorry about that! But ...more
118368 Top 5 Wednesday — 9758 members — last activity Apr 19, 2026 09:01AM
Welcome to the official group page of the T5W! This weekly book meme officiated in November 2013 and is still going strong! Join the group to become a ...more
410770 Witcher Buddy Read — 117 members — last activity Feb 26, 2018 06:52AM
For anyone interested in reading through the Witcher series :)
207747 TBR Hot Spot — 49 members — last activity Jul 01, 2017 12:15AM
Basically, what I’m trying to do is create a community or a “spot” if you will, where readers can come together and encourage each other to finish the ...more
More of Jade (Bedtime Bookworm)’s groups…
year in books
Alexa (...
4,819 books | 1,918 friends

Geraldi...
1,796 books | 1,530 friends

chan ☆
2,653 books | 4,527 friends

Bex Mon...
2,939 books | 1,236 friends

Megan M...
1,239 books | 72 friends

Kristin...
4,422 books | 4,898 friends

Bookish...
6,820 books | 3,163 friends

Diana
839 books | 43 friends

More friends…



Polls voted on by Jade (Bedtime Bookworm)

Lists liked by Jade (Bedtime Bookworm)