Discover new books on Goodreads
Meet your next favorite book

Patrick Kann

Add friend
Sign in to Goodreads to learn more about Patrick Kann.


All Fours
Patrick Kann is currently reading
by Miranda July (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
Big Nate: Pray fo...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
See all 35 books that Patrick Kann is reading…
Book cover for The Omnivore's Dilemma: A Natural History of Four Meals
take into account, and accommodate, their “natural behavior,” which in the case of cows—ruminants who have evolved
Loading...
year in books
Courtney
318 books | 116 friends

Dov Bigio
578 books | 111 friends

Paul La...
892 books | 148 friends

Scott R...
724 books | 167 friends

Eduardo
191 books | 47 friends

Michael...
126 books | 148 friends

Steve
459 books | 152 friends

Nathan
353 books | 196 friends

More friends…


Polls voted on by Patrick Kann

Lists liked by Patrick Kann