Discover new books on Goodreads
See if your friends have read any of Sally Handley's books
Sally Handley

more photos (1)

year in books

Sally Handley’s Followers (14)

member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
member photo
Sandra ...
40 books | 94 friends

Jennife...
885 books | 619 friends

Mary Fr...
1,376 books | 60 friends

Carl Vo...
116 books | 642 friends

L.M. Wh...
148 books | 30 friends

Emily G...
96 books | 193 friends

Susan Z...
290 books | 934 friends

Albert ...
1 book | 269 friends

More friends…

Sally Handley

Goodreads Author


Born
in Pringle, PA, The United States
Website

Genre

Member Since
January 2016


Sally Handley is author of the Holly & Ivy cozy mystery series and the stand-alone suspense novel, Stop the Threat. She also writes a series on the Kindle Vella platform entitled The Adventures of Trixie, written from her faithful companion’s point of view. A member of Sisters in Crime and Past President of the Upstate SC Chapter, Sally hosts a monthly on-line Mystery Book Club and a Meet the Authors Series on her YouTube Channel, @sallyhandley1430.

For more information:

• Amazon Author Page: https://www.amazon.com/stores/Sally-H... @sallyhandley1430.
• Goodreads Author Page: https://www.goodreads.com/author/show...
• YouTube Channel, @sallyhandley1430
• Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sally.handley1/
• Linked-in: https://www.linkedin.com/in
...more

To ask Sally Handley questions, please sign up.

Popular Answered Questions

Sally Handley To learn what inspired me to write Stop the Threat, check out my podcast interview with Stacey Horan on The Bookshop at the End of the Internet. http:…moreTo learn what inspired me to write Stop the Threat, check out my podcast interview with Stacey Horan on The Bookshop at the End of the Internet. http://www.staceyhoran.com/my-podcast(less)
Average rating: 4.56 · 129 ratings · 20 reviews · 17 distinct worksSimilar authors
Second Bloom: A Holly and I...

4.29 avg rating — 48 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Stop the Threat

4.70 avg rating — 20 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Frost on the Bloom (The Hol...

4.71 avg rating — 17 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Full Bloom (The Holly and I...

4.64 avg rating — 14 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Mystery of the Bogus Bl...

4.50 avg rating — 10 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Murder Under Tuscan Blooms ...

4.89 avg rating — 9 ratings2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Blooming Treasure Murde...

4.88 avg rating — 8 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Adventures of Trixie

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 2 ratings3 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
The Blooming Book Club Murd...

it was amazing 5.00 avg rating — 1 rating2 editions
Rate this book
Clear rating
Cahier de jeux pour les fil...

0.00 avg rating — 0 ratings
Rate this book
Clear rating
More books by Sally Handley…

Sally Handley hasn't written any blog posts yet.

Second Bloom: A Holly and I... Frost on the Bloom Full Bloom Murder Under Tuscan Blooms The Blooming Treasure Murder
(5 books)
by
4.49 avg rating — 88 ratings

Nursing A Grudge
Sally Handley is currently reading
by Diana Orgain (Goodreads Author)
bookshelves: currently-reading
Rate this book
Clear rating

 
The Demi-Tasse Dé...
Rate this book
Clear rating

 

Sally’s Recent Updates

Sally Handley is currently reading
A Narc's Tale by Keith Grounsell
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley rated a book it was amazing
The Pocket Wife by Susan H. Crawford
The Pocket Wife
by Susan H. Crawford (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley finished reading
Goddess of the Moon by Polly Iyer
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley is currently reading
Goddess of the Moon by Polly Iyer
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley is currently reading
The Pocket Wife by Susan H. Crawford
The Pocket Wife
by Susan H. Crawford (Goodreads Author)
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley is currently reading
Nursing A Grudge by Diana Orgain
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley finished reading
Gossiping About Grimoires by Mildred Abbott
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley rated a book it was amazing
The Woman Across the Hall by Judy Buch
Rate this book
Clear rating
Nail-biting Suspense! The Woman Across the Hall is a psychological thriller full of twists and curves that keep you turning the page. As one young woman struggles to come to grips with her past failures, another begins a descent into a crippling stat ...more
Sally Handley is currently reading
Gossiping About Grimoires by Mildred Abbott
Rate this book
Clear rating
Sally Handley rated a book it was amazing
Connie Regis by M. E. Roche
Rate this book
Clear rating
More of Sally's books…

Topics Mentioning This Author

topics posts views last activity  
Goodreads Authors...: * Introduce Yourself! 23005 25960 Jul 30, 2026 07:52AM  
26989 Goodreads Authors/Readers — 57226 members — last activity 3 hours, 29 min ago
This group is dedicated to connecting readers with Goodreads authors. It is divided by genres, and includes folders for writing resources, book websit ...more
179584 Our Shared Shelf — 222832 members — last activity Jul 30, 2026 09:56AM
OUR SHARED SHELF IS CURRENTLY DORMANT AND NOT MANAGED BY EMMA AND HER TEAM. Dear Readers, As part of my work with UN Women, I have started reading ...more
345436 Reese's Book Club x Hello Sunshine — 177675 members — last activity 2 hours, 6 min ago
Hey Y’all, We’ve been reading together for awhile and we don’t know about you, but we’re ready to hear your thoughts and opinions. This group is a pl ...more
1357 Cozy Mysteries — 24979 members — last activity 2 hours, 4 min ago
For those who love a good cozy mystery while curled up on the couch with a cup of coffee/tea/cocoa and maybe a dog/cat next to them. Please be kind ...more
2802 Amazon Kindle — 11936 members — last activity Jul 30, 2026 08:12AM
For readers using the Amazon Kindle ebook device.
19126 The Mystery, Crime, and Thriller Group — 32683 members — last activity 1 hour, 59 min ago
“It was a dark and stormy night. Lightning flashed and thunder rolled across the sky. Rain spattered a mysterious, hooded stranger who peered over the ...more
31471 THE Group for Authors! — 13069 members — last activity Jul 30, 2026 09:25AM
This is a group for authors to discuss their craft, as well as publishing and book marketing.
33825 How to Promote YOUR book on Amazon — 8811 members — last activity Jul 30, 2026 02:21AM
Are YOU an author? If so I am sure you are aware of how hard it can be to market your book successfully. There is so much you can do on Amazon.com to ...more
84674 Crime, Mysteries & Thrillers — 26956 members — last activity 1 hour, 49 min ago
Welcome! Join us for our monthly group reads. We read Crime stories, Mysteries, & Thrillers. ...more
109784 GOOD REVIEWS — 8724 members — last activity Jul 30, 2026 08:44PM
This Group is only for authors who are looking for reviews and Reviewers who love to read books and share their reviews.
More of Sally’s groups…
No comments have been added yet.